FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Species
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Sabaethis micholitzi (Jacobi, 1915) (Flatidae)Shellenius schellenbergii (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Sabaethis subflava (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Shijidelphax albithoracalis Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)
Sabecoides bomilcar Fennah, 1958 (Achilidae)Shirakiana infumata (Matsumura, 1914) (Derbidae)
Sabecoides cacus Fennah, 1958 (Achilidae)Shizuka curva Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite abnormis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Shizuka formosana Matsumura, 1914 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite aculeata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sibirodelphax sibirica (Kusnezov, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite acuta Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Sicoris gayi (Spinola, 1852) (Dictyopharidae)
Saccharodite affinis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sicorisia breviceps Fennah, 1965 (Dictyopharidae)
Saccharodite altissima Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sicorisia discreta Melichar, 1912 (Dictyopharidae)
Saccharodite aquila Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Signoreta victorina Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)
Saccharodite aucta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana africana Muir, 1926 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite aurora Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana albomaculata (Distant, 1917) (Derbidae)
Saccharodite bakeri Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana caenosa Muir, 1913 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite basicolorata Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sikaiana clymene Muir, 1913 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite basipunctulata (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Sikaiana flammeivittata Fennah, 1950 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite bicornis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sikaiana fulva Muir, 1913 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite bos Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana harti (Metcalf, 1923) (Derbidae)
Saccharodite carens Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana hyalinata Distant, 1907 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite casca Fennah, 1969 (Derbidae)Sikaiana laelaps Fennah, 1970 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite cervetta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana lycotas Fennah, 1969 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite chinensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana maculosa Distant, 1907 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite chrysonoe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Derbidae)Sikaiana makii Muir, 1915 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite coccinea (Matsumura, 1940) (Derbidae)Sikaiana nesiope Kirkaldy, 1907 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite colorata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana nigrimaculata Muir, 1913 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite conducta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana palaui Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite cornicula Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sikaiana straminea Muir, 1913 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite costa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sikaiana vitriceps Muir, 1917 (Derbidae)
Saccharodite crispa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Silangobenna subaana Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite cruenta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Silvanana omani Metcalf, 1947 (Ricaniidae)
Saccharodite dionaea Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Silvispina changpotou Wang & Soulier-Perkins, 2016 (Lophopidae)
Saccharodite doddi Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Simplicixius trichophorus (Melichar, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite eburnea Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinesarima caduca Yang, 1994 (Issidae)
Saccharodite egregia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinesarima dubiosa Yang, 1994 (Issidae)
Saccharodite extraria Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinesarima pannosa Yang, 1994 (Issidae)
Saccharodite fasciata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinesarima ryukyuana (Hori, 1970) (Issidae)
Saccharodite foliata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Singabenna marmorata (Nast, 1950) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite gagnei Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Singabenna praestans (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite guamana (Fennah, 1956) (Derbidae)Singabenna rafflesia Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite hollowayi Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siniarus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite ignea Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siniarus insetosus (Jacobi, 1944) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite imperiali Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siniarus okinawensis (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite indochinensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siniarus scalenus (Tsaur, Hsu & Van Stalle, 1988) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite inermis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sinodictya tukana Matsumura, 1940 (Dictyopharidae)
Saccharodite insulana Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinolacme huensis (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite iridipennis (Melichar, 1903) (Derbidae)Sinolacme sinuosa Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite joycei Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinolacme tyranna Fennah, 1978 (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite kagoshimana (Matsumura, 1914) (Derbidae)Sinonissus brunetus Wang, Shi & Bourgoin, 2018 (Issidae)
Saccharodite lamina Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinonissus daozhenensis Chang & Chen, 2019 (Issidae)
Saccharodite laratica (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Sinonissus hamulatus Chang & Chen, 2019 (Issidae)
Saccharodite lata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinonissus longicaudus Chang & Chen, 2019 (Issidae)
Saccharodite ligata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinoperkinsiella sacciolepis Ding, 1983 (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite longuida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinuala schmidti O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Saccharodite lucifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinuala stali O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Saccharodite lugubris Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinuala tuberculata O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Saccharodite lutea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sinubenna albaya Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite luzonensis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sinubenna balinsasa Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite mappa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinubenna bengueta Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite matsumurae (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Sinubenna camarina Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite media Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sinubenna guinobatana Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite metcalfi Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Sinubenna sinuata (Melichar, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Saccharodite millironi Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta acuta (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite minuscula Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta acutipenins Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite misamensis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta acutipennis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite modesta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta angularis Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite montana Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta angustata Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite nanus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta anomala Jacobi, 1928 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite nervosa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta atomaria (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite nigra Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta bifida Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite nishidai Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta compacta Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite obrieni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta constricta Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite obtusa Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Siphanta eberhardi Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite palauensis (Fennah, 1956) (Derbidae)Siphanta expatria Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite perlucida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta fusca Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite picta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta galeata Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite pirum Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta gallowayi Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite plurima Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta glauca Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite ponapeana Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)Siphanta granulata Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite propinqua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta granulicollis (Stål, 1859) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite pulla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta gregaria Jacobi, 1928 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite punctata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta griseoviridis Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite purpurea Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta hackeri Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite quinalayoi Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta hebes (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rhinoceros Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta kurandae Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rosea Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta lucindae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rostrata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta luteolineata Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rubilineata Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta lynae Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rubirostrata Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta montana Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rubra (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Siphanta nubecula Jacobi, 1928 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rubrovenis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta occidentalis Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite rufa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta parva Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite sanguinea Kirkaldy, 1907 (Derbidae)Siphanta patruelis (Stål, 1859) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite satyrus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta peracuta Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite saucia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta recurva Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite scissa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta roseicincta (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite securifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta similis Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite separata Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta solitaria Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite siamensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta striata Fletcher, 2002 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite singularis Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Siphanta subgranulosa Kirkaldy, 1906 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite solitaria Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta tasmanica Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite spinosa Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta thambeos Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite terebra Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Siphanta toga maculata (Lallemand, 1935) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite teres Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphanta tropica Fletcher, 1985 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite thia Fennah, 1969 (Derbidae)Siphanta unicolor (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Saccharodite timida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siphantoides alboconspersa Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite toroensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Derbidae)Siphantoides trimaculata Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite tricuspis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Siscia nigrifrons Stål, 1870 (Flatidae)
Saccharodite variabilis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sivaloka arcuata Chang & Chen, 2020 (Issidae)
Saccharodite vietnamensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sivaloka limacodes Distant, 1906 (Issidae)
Saccharodite viperina Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Sivaloka trigona Chang & Chen, 2020 (Issidae)
Saccharodite virgata Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Smaroides phaedima Fennah, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite virgula Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Smicrotatodelphax iota Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Saccharodite vitrea Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Smicrotatodelphax kirkaldyi Muir, 1917 (Delphacidae)
Saccharosydne brevirostris Muir, 1926 (Delphacidae)Smicrotatodelphax maenobora Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Saccharosydne gracilis Muir, 1926 (Delphacidae)Smicrotatodelphax maritimus Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Saccharosydne ornatipennis Muir, 1926 (Delphacidae)Smicrotatodelphax paucus Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Saccharosydne procerus Matsumura, 1931 (Delphacidae)Smicrotatodelphax perkinsi Kirkaldy, 1906 (Delphacidae)
Saccharosydne rostrifrons (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Smicrotatodelphax stasander Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Saccharosydne saccharivora (Westwood, 1833) (Delphacidae)Soares testudinarius Stroinski & Swierczewski, 2012 (Flatidae)
Saccharosydne subandina Remes Lenicov & Rossi Batiz, 2010 (Delphacidae)Sogalabana ochracea Stroinski & Swierczewski, 2014 (Flatidae)
Saccharosydne viridis Muir, 1926 (Delphacidae)Sogana bachmana Constant & Pham, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Safroka areolifera (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Sogana baviana Constant & Pham, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona anisomorpha Zheng, Yang & Chen, 2014 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana chartieri Constant, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona capitata (Distant, 1914) (Dictyopharidae)Sogana clara Liang & Wang, 2008 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona daozhenensis Zheng, Yang & Chen, 2014 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana condaoana Constant & Pham, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona dicondylica Zheng, Yang & Chen, 2014 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana cucphuongana Constant & Pham, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona fulgoroides (Walker, 1858) (Dictyopharidae)Sogana cysana Constant & Pham, 2020 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona fuscoclypeata Liang & Song, 2006 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana extrema Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona henanensis Liang & Song, 2006 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana floreni Constant, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona latifasciata Liang & Song, 2006 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana hopponis Matsumura, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona robusta Liang & Song, 2006 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana longiceps Fennah, 1978 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona saccus Zheng & Chen, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana pseudohopponis Liang & Wang, 2008 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona sinicola Liang & Song, 2006 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana robustocarina Liang & Wang, 2008 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona taiwanella Matsumura, 1940 (Dictyopharidae)Sogana stimulata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Saigona tenuisa Zheng, Yang & Chen, 2014 (Dictyopharidae)Sogata dohertyi Distant, 1906 (Delphacidae)
Saigona ussuriensis (Lethierry, 1878) (Dictyopharidae)Sogata hakonensis (Matsumura, 1935) (Delphacidae)
Saiva bullata (Distant, 1891) (Fulgoridae)Sogata jamiana Matsumura, 1940 (Delphacidae)
Saiva cardinalis (Butler, 1874) (Fulgoridae)Sogata mukwaensis Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Saiva coccinea (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Sogata nigrifrons (Muir, 1917) (Delphacidae)
Saiva formosana Kato, 1929 (Fulgoridae)Sogata pallidula (Matsumura, 1935) (Delphacidae)
Saiva gemmata (Westwood, 1848) (Fulgoridae)Sogata paludum Muir & Giffard, 1924 (Delphacidae)
Saiva guttulata (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Sogata testacea (Matsumura, 1900) (Delphacidae)
Saiva insularis (Kirby, 1891) (Fulgoridae)Sogatella albofimbriata (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)
Saiva karimbujangi Chew Kea Foo & Porion, 2007 (Fulgoridae)Sogatella camptistylis Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Saiva nodata Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Sogatella capensis (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Saiva phesamensis Ollenbach, 1928 (Fulgoridae)Sogatella colorata (Distant, 1917) (Delphacidae)
Saiva pyrrhochlora (Butler, 1874) (Fulgoridae)Sogatella eupompe Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Saiva semiannula (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Sogatella furcifera (Horváth, 1899) (Delphacidae)
Saiva transversolineata (Baker, 1925) (Fulgoridae)Sogatella gemina Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Sakina boulardi Synave, 1979 (Tropiduchidae)Sogatella geranor (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Salemina francescophila Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)Sogatella kolophon (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Salinesia atacamensis Campodonico & Coccia, 2019 (Delphacidae)Sogatella manetho Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Salona oceanica (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Tropiduchidae)Sogatella molina (Fennah, 1963) (Delphacidae)
Salona panorpaepennis (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Tropiduchidae)Sogatellana curva Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Saltissus eskovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)Sogatellana fusca Tian & Ding, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Saltissus fennahi† Luo, Liu & Jarzembowski, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Sogatellana marginata Kuoh, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Salurnis bipunctata (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)Sogatellana semicirculara Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Salurnis dilina Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Sogatella nigeriensis (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Salurnis dulitana Lallemand, 1939 (Flatidae)Sogatella nigrigenis (Jacobi, 1917) (Delphacidae)
Salurnis dulitana minuta Lallemand, 1939 (Flatidae)Sogatella panicicola (Ishihara, 1949) (Delphacidae)
Salurnis estora Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Sogatella petax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Salurnis granulosa Stål, 1870 (Flatidae)Sogatella subana (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)
Salurnis hesita Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Sogatella timaea Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Salurnis kryala Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Sogatella unidentata Mariani & Remes Lenicov, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Salurnis lastendis Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Sogatella vibix (Haupt, 1927) (Delphacidae)
Salurnis marginella (Guérin-Méneville, 1829) (Flatidae)Sogatella yei Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)
Samaliverus bikkanus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Sogatodes assimilis Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Samantiga abdominalis Distant, 1906 (Issidae)Sogatodes eupompe (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Samantiga venosa (Distant, 1906) (Issidae)Sogatodes incanus Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Samcerus serendipus Medler, 1993 (Flatidae)Sogatopsis pratti Muir, 1913 (Delphacidae)
Samsama chersonesia Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Sognotela emeljanovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Sanghabenna chana Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)Sojanopsylla brevipennis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Sanghabenna dima Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)Sojanopsylla kaltanica† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Coleoscytidae†)
Sanghabenna florenciana Hoch & Bourgoin, 2017 (Cixiidae)Solonaima baylissa Hoch & Howarth, 1989 (Cixiidae)
Sanghabenna thaya Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)Solonaima bifurca Hoch, 1988 (Cixiidae)
Sanurus dubius Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Solonaima cedrivula Hoch, 1988 (Cixiidae)
Sanurus flavovenosus Bierman, 1910 (Flatidae)Solonaima halos Hoch & Howarth, 1989 (Cixiidae)
Sanurus indecora (Jacobi, 1941) (Flatidae)Solonaima irvini Hoch & Howarth, 1989 (Cixiidae)
Saramel araxes Fennah, 1977 (Fulgoridae)Solonaima minuta Hoch, 1988 (Cixiidae)
Saramel caphira Fennah, 1977 (Fulgoridae)Solonaima monteithia Erbe & Hoch, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Saramel toxopeusi (Lallemand, 1959) (Fulgoridae)Solonaima nielseni Erbe & Hoch, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Sardia balakotiensis Khalid, 1997 (Delphacidae)Solonaima ornata Hoch, 1988 (Cixiidae)
Sardia campbelli Muir, 1921 (Delphacidae)Solonaima pallescens (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Sardia campusii Khalid, 1997 (Delphacidae)Solonaima pholetor Hoch & Howarth, 1989 (Cixiidae)
Sardia gilgitennis Khalid, 1997 (Delphacidae)Solonaima riocampa Hoch, 1988 (Cixiidae)
Sardia rostrata Melichar, 1903 (Delphacidae)Solonaima solonaima Kirkaldy, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Sardia sialkotensis Khalid, 1997 (Delphacidae)Solonaima stonei Hoch & Howarth, 1989 (Cixiidae)
Sardia vindex Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Solonaima sullivani Hoch & Howarth, 1989 (Cixiidae)
Sardocixius formosissimus (Costa, 1883) (Cixiidae)Somisha calochroma (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Sarebasa celebris Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Somisha conmela Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Sarima amagisana Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Somisha dilura Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Sarima bifurca Meng & Wang, 2016 (Issidae)Somisha electa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Sarima bimaculata Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Somisha imitacea Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Sarima carinata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Somisha minica Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Sarima castanea Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Somisha retarda Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Sarima clathrata Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Somisha spumans (Breddin, 1900) (Flatidae)
Sarima cretata Distant, 1906 (Issidae)Sosephena binoba Medler, 1990 (Flatidae)
Sarima elongata Melichar, 1903 (Issidae)Sosephena rinkela Medler, 1990 (Flatidae)
Sarima erythrocyclos Fennah, 1950 (Issidae)Southia capnorhina Fennah, 1980 (Kinnaridae)
Sarima illibata Melichar, 1903 (Issidae)Southia iridescens Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Sarima iranica (Gnezdilov & Mozaffarian, 2011) (Issidae)Southia nemoralis (Fennah, 1945) (Kinnaridae)
Sarima miyatakei Hori, 1971 (Issidae)Southia opposita (Fabricius, 1803) (Kinnaridae)
Sarima nigrifacies Jacobi, 1944 (Issidae)Southia pisenor Fennah, 1980 (Kinnaridae)
Sarima nigriventris Schmidt, 1928 (Issidae)Sparnia edwardsi Muir, 1927 (Delphacidae)
Sarima nigroclypeata Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Sparnia praecellens Stål, 1862 (Delphacidae)
Sarima notata Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Sparnia williamsi Muir, 1926 (Delphacidae)
Sarima novaehollandiae Jacobi, 1928 (Issidae)Spartidelphax detectus (Van Duzee, 1897) (Delphacidae)
Sarima palawana Hori, 1971 (Issidae)Spartidelphax luteivittus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Sarima separata Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Spartidelphax penedetectus (Beamer, 1950) (Delphacidae)
Sarima sinensis (Walker, 1851) (Issidae)Spathocranus mikado Muir, 1934 (Tropiduchidae)
Sarima solita Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Specinervures interrupta Ding & Hu, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Sarima subfasciata (Melichar, 1903) (Issidae)Specinervures nigrocarinata Kuoh & Ding, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Sarima tappanum Matsumura, 1916 (Issidae)Sphaerocixius globuliferus (Wagner, 1939) (Cixiidae)
Sarimissus maculifrons Wang, Zhang & Bourgoin, 2019 (Issidae)Sphenarchus abdulnouri Emeljanov, 2003 (Dictyopharidae)
Sarimodes clavatus Meng & Wang, 2016 (Issidae)Sphenax cuneus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)
Sarimodes parallelus Meng & Wang, 2016 (Issidae)Sphenocratus (Calladrus) lukjanovitshi (Kusnezov, 1933) (Dictyopharidae)
Sarimodes taimokko Matsumura, 1916 (Issidae)Sphenocratus (Calladrus) tarbagataicus (Emeljanov, 1972) (Dictyopharidae)
Sarmatoca cathemerina Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) akakius (Emeljanov, 1979) (Dictyopharidae)
Sarnus decipiens (Spinola, 1852) (Issidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) alakulis (Mitjaev, 1971) (Dictyopharidae)
Sarnus gilvus Fennah, 1965 (Issidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) barbanigra (Emeljanov, 1972) (Dictyopharidae)
Sarnus rectemarginatus Fennah, 1965 (Issidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) floridus (Emeljanov, 1972) (Dictyopharidae)
Sarnus rhomboidalis Fennah, 1965 (Issidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) griseus (Emeljanov, 1972) (Dictyopharidae)
Sassula concolor (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) heptapotamicus (Oshanin, 1913) (Dictyopharidae)
Sassula dyakana Kirkaldy, 1913 (Nogodinidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) reticulatus (Oshanin, 1913) (Dictyopharidae)
Sassula osmyloides (Walker, 1857) (Nogodinidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) septentrionalis (Oshanin, 1913) (Dictyopharidae)
Sassula sorurcula (Stål, 1865) (Nogodinidae)Sphenocratus (Lentisca) xinjiangensis (Liang, 2006) (Dictyopharidae)
Sassula subguttata (Walker, 1858) (Nogodinidae)Sphenocratus (Sphenocratistus) hastatus (Oshanin, 1913) (Dictyopharidae)
Sassula subviridis (Kirby, 1900) (Nogodinidae)Sphenocratus (Sphenocratistus) palaeomastodon (Kusnezov, 1927) (Dictyopharidae)
Satapa ferruginea (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Sphenocratus (Sphenocratus) megacephalus Horváth, 1910 (Dictyopharidae)
Satapa sicula Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)Spinaprocessus triacanthus Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)
Saurana aberrans Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Spinidelphacella hargreavesi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Savanopulex chloe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Caliscelidae)Spino notatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)
Savanopulex endroedyi Dlabola, 1987 (Caliscelidae)Spinonympha shcherbakovi† Luo, Wang & Jarzembowski, 2021 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Sayiana maracasa Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)Stacota breviceps (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)
Sayiana puertoricensis Caldwell, 1951 (Derbidae)Staliana bicolis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Sayiana sayi (Ball, 1902) (Derbidae)Staliana bufilis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Sayiana viequensis Caldwell, 1951 (Derbidae)Staliana inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Scalabis betulus (Fennah, 1950) (Nogodinidae)Staliana surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Scalabis bimaculata (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)Stalisyne lutetiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Scalabis buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Nogodinidae)Stalisyne veromanduiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Scalabis calvena Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Stalobrachys alboapicata (Jacobi, 1928) (Eurybrachidae)
Scalabis harpalyce Fennah, 1969 (Nogodinidae)Stalubra brunnea O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Scalabis hebe Fennah, 1954 (Nogodinidae)Stalubra castilloi (Bleuzen & Porion, 2004) (Fulgoridae)
Scalabis informe (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)Stalubra josianae (Bleuzen & Porion, 2004) (Fulgoridae)
Scalabis juventas Fennah, 1954 (Nogodinidae)Stalubra leae Bleuzen & Porion, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Scalabis nasuta Fennah, 1954 (Nogodinidae)Stalubra rufula (Lallemand, 1966) (Fulgoridae)
Scalabis philippina Stål, 1870 (Nogodinidae)Stegocixius lochites Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Scalabis punctatella (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)Stenoconchyoptera darwini Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)
Scalabis spissa (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)Stenocranus acutus Beamer, 1946 (Delphacidae)
Scalabis tagalica Stål, 1870 (Nogodinidae)Stenocranus agamopsyche Kirkaldy, 1906 (Delphacidae)
Scalabis torpida (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)Stenocranus ajmerensis Joseph, 1964 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra agnes Nagai & Porion, 2002 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus akashiensis Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra basigera (Walker, 1870) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus angustus Crawford, 1914 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra castanea Constant, 2017 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus anomalus Chen & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra clytaemnestra Breddin, 1901 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus arundineus Metcalf, 1923 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra collaris Constant, 2017 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus bakeri Muir, 1917 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra crinita Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus brunneus Beamer, 1946 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra daphne (Stål, 1863) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus carolinensis Metcalf, 1954 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra detanii Nagai & Porion, 2002 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus castaneus Ding, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra diana Distant, 1892 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus chenzhouensis Ding, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra hecuba Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus (Codex) vittatus (Stål, 1862) (Delphacidae)
Scamandra hermione Stål, 1864 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus cyperi Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra huangi Constant, 2013 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus danjicus Kuoh, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra jakli Rolcík, 2008 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus delicatus Beamer, 1946 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra lachesis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus distinctus Muir, 1929 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra leilae Chew Kea Foo, Porion & Audibert, 2010 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus dorsalis (Fitch, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Scamandra lumawigi Constant, 2013 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus elongatus Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra lydia Stål, 1870 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus fallax Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra mangolana Constant, 2017 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus felti Van Duzee, 1910 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra marcellae Porion, Audibert & Nagai, 2016 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus formosanus Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra mucorea Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus fuscovittatus (Stål, 1858) (Delphacidae)
Scamandra multimaculata Audibert & Porion, 2018 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus gialovus Asche & Hoch, 1983 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra polychroma Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus harimensis Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra rosea (Guérin-Méneville, 1834) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus hokkaidoensis Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra sanana Constant, 2017 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus hongtiaus Kuoh, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra sanguiflua (Stål, 1863) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus hopponis Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra selene Breddin, 1901 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus japonicus Esaki, 1932 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra semele Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus jiangpuensis Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra shiinae Nagai & Porion, 2004 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus koreanus Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra silighinii Audibert & Porion, 2018 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus lautus Van Duzee, 1897 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra stanjakli Constant, 2013 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus linearis Ding, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra tamborana Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus linnapallidus Asche, 1985 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra thetis (Stål, 1863) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus longicapitis Ding, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra undulata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus longipennis (Curtis, 1837) (Delphacidae)
Scamandra vanvyvei Constant, 2013 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus luteus Muir, 1917 (Delphacidae)
Scamandra voisinae Nagai & Porion, 2002 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus macromaculatus Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)
Scantinius bruchoides (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Stenocranus maculipes (Berg, 1879) (Delphacidae)
Scantinius shelfordi Gnezdilov & Wilson, 2007 (Issidae)Stenocranus major (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)
Scaralis corallina (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus matsumurai Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis fluvialis Lallemand, 1956 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus minutus (Fabricius, 1787) (Delphacidae)
Scaralis neotropicalis (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus minutus illabatus (Rey, 1894) (Delphacidae)
Scaralis nigronotata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus montanus Huang & Ding, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis obscura (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus neopacificus Muir, 1917 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis picta (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus nigrocaudatus Ding, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis puella Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus niisimai Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis quadricolor (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus ogasawarensis Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis semiclara (Stål, 1862) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus oroba Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis semilimpida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus ozenumensis Ishihara, 1952 (Delphacidae)
Scaralis versicolor Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus pacificus Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Scarpanta dohrni (Karsch, 1894) (Flatidae)Stenocranus pallidus Beamer, 1946 (Delphacidae)
Scarpanta fulva Hesse, 1925 (Flatidae)Stenocranus philippinensis Muir, 1917 (Delphacidae)
Scarpanta mortuifolia (Stål, 1861) (Flatidae)Stenocranus planus Yang, 1989 (Delphacidae)
Scarpantina stigmatica Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Stenocranus polenor Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Scarposa tumida Uhler, 1895 (Flatidae)Stenocranus pseudopacificus Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)
Scarpuna modesta (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)Stenocranus qiandainus Kuoh, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Scenoma beroe Fennah, 1969 (Tropiduchidae)Stenocranus ramosus Beamer, 1946 (Delphacidae)
Scenoma glabrio Fennah, 1969 (Tropiduchidae)Stenocranus rufilinearis Kuoh, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scenoma palaemon Fennah, 1969 (Tropiduchidae)Stenocranus sapporensis Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Schuerrera clypeocarinata Löcker & Fletcher, 2006 (Cixiidae)Stenocranus seminigrifrons Muir, 1923 (Delphacidae)
Schuerrera ecarinata Löcker & Fletcher, 2006 (Cixiidae)Stenocranus silvicolus Vilbaste, 1968 (Delphacidae)
Schuerrera merula (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)Stenocranus similis Crawford, 1914 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophaca) evoluta Emeljanov, 1972 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus spinosus Ding, 1994 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophaca) narynensis Emeljanov, 1972 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus sukumonus Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophaca) subtilis Emeljanov, 1972 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus takasagonis Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophaca) tianshanskyi (Oshanin, 1913) (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus tamagawanus Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophacina) bungei (Emeljanov, 1978) (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus tateyamanus Matsumura, 1935 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophacina) junatovi (Emeljanov, 1972) (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus testaceus Ding, 1981 (Delphacidae)
Scirtophaca (Scirtophacina) uralensis (Emeljanov, 1972) (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus tonghuaensis Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)
Sclerodepsa granulosa Emeljanov, 2011 (Fulgoridae)Stenocranus unipunctatus (Provancher, 1872) (Delphacidae)
Scolops abnormis Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus yasumatsui Ishihara, 1952 (Delphacidae)
Scolops angustatus Uhler, 1876 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus yuanmaonus Kuoh, 1980 (Delphacidae)
Scolops austrinus Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocranus zalantunensis Ding & Hu, 1994 (Delphacidae)
Scolops californica Lawson & Beamer, 1930 (Dictyopharidae)Stenocyarda angustata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Scolops cockerelli (Fowler, 1904) (Dictyopharidae)Stenocyarda ocreata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)
Scolopsella mexicana O'Brien, 1896 (Fulgoridae)Stenocyarda salsolae Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)
Scolopsella reticulata Ball, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Stenokelisia angusta Ribaut, 1934 (Delphacidae)
Scolops excultus Lawson & Beamer, 1930 (Dictyopharidae)Stenopeggia carinata Van Stalle, 1988 (Derbidae)
Scolops flavidus Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stenopeggia kawandana (Fennah, 1952) (Derbidae)
Scolops fumida (Uhler, 1891) (Dictyopharidae)Stenophlepsia brunnea Muir, 1922 (Cixiidae)
Scolops graphicus Ball, 1930 (Dictyopharidae)Stenophlepsia fasciatipes Muir, 1922 (Cixiidae)
Scolops grossus Uhler, 1876 (Dictyopharidae)Stenophlepsia flava Muir, 1922 (Cixiidae)
Scolops hesperius Uhler, 1876 (Dictyopharidae)Stenume karnyi (Baker, 1927) (Flatidae)
Scolops immanis Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stenume kryptala Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Scolops luridus Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stiborus viridis Melichar, 1903 (Tropiduchidae)
Scolops maculosus Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stilbometopius auroreus (Uhler, 1876) (Issidae)
Scolops neomexicanus Beamer & Lawson, 1930 (Dictyopharidae)Stilpnochlaena xeno Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Scolops nicholi Ball, 1937 (Dictyopharidae)Stiroma affinis Fieber, 1866 (Delphacidae)
Scolopsomorpha africana Melichar, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)Stiroma bicarinata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835) (Delphacidae)
Scolopsomorpha boulardi Constant, 2009 (Tropiduchidae)Stiroma lenensis Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)
Scolopsomorpha debakkeri Constant, 2009 (Tropiduchidae)Stiroma thoracica (Stål, 1858) (Delphacidae)
Scolopsomorpha pericarti Constant, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)Stiromella allata Dubovskiy, 1970 (Delphacidae)
Scolops osborni Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stiromella fusca (Linnavuori, 1953) (Delphacidae)
Scolops pallidus Uhler, 1900 (Dictyopharidae)Stiromella inequalis (Emeljanov, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Scolops perdix Uhler, 1900 (Dictyopharidae)Stiromella luctuosa Nast, 1966 (Delphacidae)
Scolops pruinosus Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stiromella notata Logvinenko, 1970 (Delphacidae)
Scolops pungens (Germar, 1830) (Dictyopharidae)Stiromella obliqua (Wagner, 1948) (Delphacidae)
Scolops robustus Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stiromeurysa vitoshaensis Dlabola, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Scolops snowi Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stiromoides maculiceps (Horváth, 1903) (Delphacidae)
Scolops socorroensis Lawson & Beamer, 1930 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera affinis Van Duzee, 1909 (Delphacidae)
Scolops stonei Breakey, 1929 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera azteca Muir, 1913 (Delphacidae)
Scolops sulcipes (Say, 1825) (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera biblobata Van Duzee, 1914 (Delphacidae)
Scolops tanneri Ball, 1937 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera concinna (Stål, 1854) (Delphacidae)
Scolops texanus Lawson & Beamer, 1930 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera giffardi Van Duzee, 1917 (Delphacidae)
Scolops uhleri Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera granulosa (Fowler, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Scolops vanduzeei Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera koebeli Muir, 1913 (Delphacidae)
Scolops virescens Ball, 1937 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera minuta Osborn, 1905 (Delphacidae)
Scolops viridis Ball, 1902 (Dictyopharidae)Stobaera nigripennis Crawford, 1914 (Delphacidae)
Scolopygos pallida Bartlett, 2002 (Delphacidae)Stobaera pallida Osborn, 1905 (Delphacidae)
Scolypopa aeneomicans Haupt, 1926 (Ricaniidae)Stobaera tricarinata (Say, 1825) (Delphacidae)
Scolypopa aphrophoroides (Walker, 1862) (Ricaniidae)Stolbax callisto Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Scolypopa australis (Walker, 1851) (Ricaniidae)Striabenna agusana Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Scolypopa confinis (Distant, 1906) (Ricaniidae)Striabenna pomalia Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Scolypopa delecta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)Striabenna striata Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Scolypopa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Ricaniidae)Striabenna suristriata Hoch, 2013 (Cixiidae)
Scolypopa scutata Stål, 1859 (Ricaniidae)Strongylodemas breviceps Fennah, 1962 (Fulgoridae)
Scolypopa stipata (Walker, 1851) (Ricaniidae)Strongylodemas circulare Stål, 1855 (Fulgoridae)
Scolypopites bryani† Tillyard, 1923 (Ricaniidae)Strongylodemas retarius Fennah, 1967 (Fulgoridae)
Scoparidea nebulosa† Cockerell, 1920 (Lophopidae)Strophalinx echo Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Scorlupaster asiaticum (Lethierry, 1878) (Issidae)Struebingianella detecta (Linnavuori, 1953) (Delphacidae)
Scorlupaster emersum (Dlabola, 1981) (Issidae)Struebingianella lugubrina (Boheman, 1847) (Delphacidae)
Scorlupella discolor (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Sulix insecutor Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Scorlupella medea Logvinenko, 1976 (Issidae)Sulix miridianalis (Muir, 1917) (Delphacidae)
Scorlupella montana (Becker, 1865) (Issidae)Sulix tasmani (Muir, 1923) (Delphacidae)
Scorlupella okalii Dlabola, 1983 (Issidae)Sulix vetranio Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Scorlupella pulchella (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Sumangala badia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)
Scotinax nero Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Sumangala delicatula Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)
Scotoeurysa atramentaria (Linnavuori, 1973) (Delphacidae)Sumangala distanti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)
Scotoeurysa nigrocacuminis (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Sumangala furcata Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)
Scottianella dalei (Scott, 1870) (Delphacidae)Sumangala indica Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)
Scottianella lucida Mitjaev, 1988 (Delphacidae)Sumangala josephinae Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)
Scottianella xinjiangensis (Chen, 2002) (Delphacidae)Sumangala nigromaculata Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)
Scytocixius mendax† Martynov, 1939 (Surijokocixiidae†)Sumangala nigropunctata (Muir, 1917) (Derbidae)
Seeteascanopia arcabucana† Wang & Bourgoin, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)Sumangala nubila Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)
Selamorpha variegata Campodonico, 2018 (Tropiduchidae)Sumangala otilanoi Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)
Seliza dubitans (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Sumangala sordida Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)
Seliza incurva Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)Sumangala sufflava (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Seliza intera Medler, 1996 (Flatidae)Sumangala tenebrosa Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)
Seliza partita Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Sumbana fenestrata Lallemand & Synave, 1953 (Tropiduchidae)
Seliza pusana Distant, 1912 (Flatidae)Summanus dadarensis Shakila, 1984 (Flatidae)
Seliza squamula Melichar, 1904 (Flatidae)Summanus indicus Distant, 1916 (Flatidae)
Seliza truncata (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Summanus reticulata Shakila, 1984 (Flatidae)
Seliza variata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Sundorrhinus bruneiensis Gnezdilov, 2010 (Issidae)
Seliza vidua (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)Surijokocixius tomiensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Selizitapia pennyi Swierczewski & Stroinski, 2021 (Flatidae)Suriola fici (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Sembrax demades Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Suriola lacon (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Sembrax ismenias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Suva albipennis Muir, 1927 (Meenoplidae)
Semestra bugabensis (Fowler, 1900) (Ricaniidae)Suva albiplaga (Distant, 1906) (Meenoplidae)
Semestra costaricensis Jacobi, 1916 (Ricaniidae)Suva albonotata (Distant, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Semestra foveata Melichar, 1923 (Ricaniidae)Suva cretacea Fennah, 1950 (Meenoplidae)
Semestra notabilis Schmidt, 1932 (Ricaniidae)Suva flavimaculata Yang & Hu, 1985 (Meenoplidae)
Semestra virgata Schmidt, 1932 (Ricaniidae)Suva fuscomarginata Fennah, 1950 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis animosa Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Suva koebelei Kirkaldy, 1906 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis cruenta Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Suva longipenna Yang & Hu, 1985 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis denticulata (Fennah, 1956) (Achilidae)Suva metagon Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis horishana (Matsumura, 1914) (Achilidae)Suvanisia albonotata (Distant, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis mukwaensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Suvanisia caudafurcata Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis nitobei (Matsumura, 1914) (Achilidae)Suvanisia hwanoa Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis patungkuanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Suvanisia robusta Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Semibetatropis punicea Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Suvanisia tillierorum Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Semicixius denticulus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)Suva oloimoa Hoch & Asche, 1988 (Meenoplidae)
Semiperipola saltaensis Schmidt, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Suva upolensis Muir, 1927 (Meenoplidae)
Semissus hesperidicus Gnezdilov & Wilson, 2005 (Issidae)Swezeyaria damo Fennah, 1956 (Tropiduchidae)
Semissus hyadicus Gnezdilov & Wilson, 2005 (Issidae)Swezeyaria unicolor Metcalf, 1954 (Tropiduchidae)
Semissus patruelis (Stål, 1861) (Issidae)Swezeyaria viridana Metcalf, 1946 (Tropiduchidae)
Semissus pliadicus Gnezdilov & Wilson, 2005 (Issidae)Swezeyia ambigua (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Semissus semissoides (de Bergevin, 1922) (Issidae)Swezeyia arborea (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Derbidae)
Semo clypeatus White, 1879 (Cixiidae)Swezeyia condorensis Van Stalle, 1986 (Derbidae)
Semo harrisi (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Swezeyia fuliginosa Fennah, 1970 (Derbidae)
Semo southlandiae Larivière & Hoch, 1998 (Cixiidae)Swezeyia ganesa Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)
Semo transinsularis Larivière & Hoch, 1998 (Cixiidae)Swezeyia gigantea Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)
Senogaetulia kwalea† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)Swezeyia lalokensis (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sensorica namibiensis Stroinski, 2021 (Ricaniidae)Swezeyia laratica Muir, 1913 (Derbidae)
Sephena abcina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia lyricen Kirkaldy, 1906 (Derbidae)
Sephena albescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)Swezeyia maurellei Muir, 1927 (Derbidae)
Sephena archula Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia metanira Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)
Sephena astigma Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia nigricornis (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena ausena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia nigromaculata (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena besula Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pallidicornis (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena bifidex Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia papuana (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena conforma Medler, 1989 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pero Fennah, 1971 (Derbidae)
Sephena conspersa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pilosa Van Stalle, 1986 (Derbidae)
Sephena corata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pilumnus Fennah, 1970 (Derbidae)
Sephena digita Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia polyxo Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)
Sephena dulena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pseudonigricornis (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena errena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pseudopallidocornis (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena extensa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia pulchella (Muir, 1924) (Derbidae)
Sephena fuscara Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia typhon Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)
Sephena gatula Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia unopunctata (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena guttifera Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Swezeyia vandergootii Muir, 1915 (Derbidae)
Sephena hijeka Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Swezeyia zephyra Fennah, 1956 (Derbidae)
Sephena infumata Medler, 1989 (Flatidae)Symidia bucaya Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)
Sephena interstincta Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Symidia flava Muir, 1918 (Derbidae)
Sephena intexa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symidia pintosamia Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)
Sephena ketena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symidia pseudoflava Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)
Sephena kuloma Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symidia withycombei Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)
Sephena linirosa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplana brevistrata Chou, Yuan & Wang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena (Lurida) antica (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)Symplana lii Chen, Zhang & Chang, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena (Lurida) despecta Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Symplana longicephala Chou, Yuan & Wang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena (Lurida) maculata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Symplana major Fennah, 1963 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena marena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplana viridinervis Kirby, 1891 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena medova Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella brevicephala (Chou, Yuan & Wang, 1994) (Caliscelidae)
Sephena nadira Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella breviceps Fennah, 1987 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena nivosa (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)Symplanella fulva Gong & Chen, 2020 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena opara Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella hainanensis Yang & Chen, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena parasa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella nigricans Gong & Chen, 2020 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena parena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella recurvata Yang & Chen, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena polara Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella unipuncta Zhang & Wang, 2009 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena quintena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella yokdona Gnezdilov, 2020 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena ramana Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanella zhongtua Yang & Chen, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena rosata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Symplanodes conjunctor Fennah, 1987 (Caliscelidae)
Sephena rubrovenosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Symplegadella irrorata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)
Sephena rufilinea (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)Synavea albibaltea (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)
Sephena rufomarginata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Synavea apicemaculata (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)
Sephena rustena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Synavea chambeziensis (Wilson, 1987) (Derbidae)
Sephena sancta Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Synavea compaginata (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)
Sephena scutellata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Synavea hyalina (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)
Sephena signa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Synavea minazi (Wilson, 1987) (Derbidae)
Sephena spargula (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)Synavea pattersoni (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)
Sephena stigmatica Medler, 1989 (Flatidae)Synavea pusilla (Van Stalle, 1984) (Derbidae)
Sephena tagosa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Synavea recurvata (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)
Sephena tricolor Schmidt, 1904 (Flatidae)Synavea rusticola (Van Stalle, 1984) (Derbidae)
Sephena vexora Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax agametor Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Sephena waxa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax alexanderi (Metcalf, 1923) (Delphacidae)
Sephena widena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax capellana (Jacobi, 1917) (Delphacidae)
Sephena wista Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax disonymos (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Sephena xenena Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax euonymus (Fennah, 1965) (Delphacidae)
Sephena yumata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax euroclydon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Sephena zipenda Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax floridae (Muir & Giffard, 1924) (Delphacidae)
Sephena zolexa Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syndelphax fulvidorsum (Metcalf, 1923) (Delphacidae)
Serafinana perperunae† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Delphacidae)Syndelphax humilis (Van Duzee, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Serida balteata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Syndelphax nigripennis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)
Serida castanea Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)Syndelphax pseudoseminiger (Muir & Giffard, 1924) (Delphacidae)
Serida elasmoscelis (Jacobi, 1944) (Lophopidae)Syndetica interserta Bergroth, 1920 (Ricaniidae)
Serida excisa Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Synecdoche albicosta (Van Duzee, 1917) (Achilidae)
Serida gorgopis Fennah, 1978 (Lophopidae)Synecdoche autumnalis O'Brien, 1971 (Achilidae)
Serida latens Walker, 1857 (Lophopidae)Synecdoche bifoveata O'Brien, 1971 (Achilidae)
Serida parenthesisflexuosa Wang & Soulier-Perkins, 2016 (Lophopidae)Synecdoche cara (Van Duzee, 1910) (Achilidae)
Serida shcherbakovi Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)Synecdoche clara (Van Duzee, 1917) (Achilidae)
Setapius apiculatus (Fieber, 1876) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche constellata (Ball, 1933) (Achilidae)
Setapius brinki Dlabola, 1988 (Cixiidae)Synecdoche costata (Van Duzee, 1910) (Achilidae)
Setapius curvatus (Logvinenko, 1974) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche dimidiata (Van Duzee, 1910) (Achilidae)
Setapius klapperichianus (Dlabola, 1988) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche flavicosta O'Brien, 1971 (Achilidae)
Setapius lindbergi (Dlabola, 1957) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche fusca (Van Duzee, 1908) (Achilidae)
Setapius lukjanovitshi (Kusnezov, 1937) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche grisea (Van Duzee, 1908) (Achilidae)
Setapius niyazicus (Dlabola, 1985) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche helenae (Van Duzee, 1918) (Achilidae)
Setapius raunophila Dlabola, 1994 (Cixiidae)Synecdoche hypenor Fennah, 1978 (Achilidae)
Setapius venustus (Logvinenko, 1969) (Cixiidae)Synecdoche impunctata (Fitch, 1851) (Achilidae)
Sevia (Ateson) bicarinata (Fabricius, 1803) (Achilidae)Synecdoche irrorata (Van Duzee, 1914) (Achilidae)
Sevia (Ateson) consimile (Fennah, 1945) (Achilidae)Synecdoche necopina (Van Duzee, 1918) (Achilidae)
Sevia (Ateson) fuscum (Metcalf, 1938) (Achilidae)Synecdoche nemoralis (Van Duzee, 1916) (Achilidae)
Sevia (Ateson) luteospersum (Fennah, 1945) (Achilidae)Synecdoche nervata (Van Duzee, 1910) (Achilidae)
Sevia (Ateson) semiluteum (Fennah, 1945) (Achilidae)Synecdoche ocellata O'Brien, 1971 (Achilidae)
Sevia (Sevia) intermaculata (Stål, 1862) (Achilidae)Synecdoche pseudonervata O'Brien, 1971 (Achilidae)
Sevia (Sevia) moerens (Stål, 1862) (Achilidae)Synecdoche rubella (Van Duzee, 1910) (Achilidae)
Sfaxia angusticeps (Lethierry, 1874) (Issidae)Synecdoche tricolor O'Brien, 1971 (Achilidae)
Sfaxia inermipes de Bergevin, 1917 (Issidae)Synpteron brazilensis Muir, 1926 (Delphacidae)
Sfaxia producta Linnavuori, 1965 (Issidae)Syrgis acutus (Walker, 1851) (Issidae)
Shadaka petita Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Syrgis dohrni Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)
Shadelphax eforiae (Dlabola, 1961) (Delphacidae)Syrgis fasciatus Distant, 1910 (Issidae)
Shadelphax kashiensis Chen & Yang, 2012 (Delphacidae)Syrgis gravis (Walker, 1857) (Issidae)
Shellenius ballii (Mc Atee, 1923) (Derbidae)Syrgis indignus Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)
Shellenius gracilior (Fowler, 1900) (Derbidae)Syrgis walkeri Metcalf, 1958 (Issidae)
Shellenius grisea (Fowler, 1900) (Derbidae)Szeiinia huanglongensis† Zhang, Jiang, Szwedo & Zhang, 2021 (Szeiinidae†)
Shellenius montana (Fowler, 1900) (Derbidae)