FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Genera
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Anatolodus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)
Abas Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Anatonga Emeljanov, 2001 (Issidae)
Abbrosoga Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Anatracis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)
Abolloptera Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2006 (Issidae)Anaya Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Abraracourcix† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Anchidelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Aburia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anchimothon Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acanalonia Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Anchodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanthocerana Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)Ancorale† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Acanthodelphax Le Quesne, 1964 (Delphacidae)Ancyra White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)
Acanthoflata Fieber, 1866 (Flatidae)Andes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)
Acarna Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andixius Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana Attié, Bourgoin & Bonfils, 2002 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Anecphora Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achiderbe† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Anectopia Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Aneipo Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achilla Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anerana Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achilorma Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Tropiduchidae)Aneuidellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Aneuides Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achorotile Fieber, 1866 (Delphacidae)Anggira Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Acinaca Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Angustachilus† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Acixiites† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Anidora Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)
Acmonia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anigrus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Acocarinus Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anila Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Acothrura Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Ankistrus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acraephia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Ankomwarius† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)
Acrestia Dlabola, 1980 (Issidae)Ankwlanno† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)
Acrisius Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Annamatissus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acrodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anoculiarus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acromega Emeljanov, 1996 (Caliscelidae)Anomaladerbe Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acrometopum Stål, 1853 (Gengidae)Anorhinosia Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acrophaea Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anormenis Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)
Acroprivesa Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Anotia Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acrotiara† Bourgoin & Luo, 2021 (Cixiidae)Antabhoga Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acutisha Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Anthoflata Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Adelidoria Metcalf, 1952 (Flatidae)Anthracidium Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Adenissus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Anticedusa Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Adexia Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Antidryas Asche, 1998 (Delphacidae)
Adolenda Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Antillixius Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Adolendana Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Antillormenis Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Aethiocera Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Antsalovasia Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Anzora Medler, 1986 (Flatidae)
Aethodelphax Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aonikenkissus† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)
Aethomyctus Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aoyuanus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Aflata Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Apache Kirkaldy, 1901 (Derbidae)
Afrachilus Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Apachnas Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Afrexoma Fennah, 1976 (Flatidae)Apartus Holzinger, 2002 (Cixiidae)
Afrocoronacella Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apateson Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Afrocyarda Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)Apedalmus Gnezdilov, 2016 (Issidae)
Afrodascalia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphaena Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Afroelfus Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaenina Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)
Afrokalpa Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphanophrys Melichar, 1898 (Nogodinidae)
Afronaso Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias Kirkaldy, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Afronias Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aphypia Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronisia Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Apia Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afrophantia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aplanodes Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Aplos Gnezdilov, 2018 (Issidae)
Afrormenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Apocathema Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afroseliza Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Apohilda Bourgoin, 1986 (Tettigometridae)
Afrosellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apolexis Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afrosydne Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Apollo Holzinger & Löcker, 2023 (Cixiidae)
Agalmatium Emeljanov, 1971 (Issidae)Apossoda Schmidt, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Agandecca White, 1879 (Achilidae)Aprivesa Melichar, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Agenia Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Apsadaropteryx Kirkaldy, 1907 (Issidae)
Agoo Bahder & Bartlett, 2019 (Derbidae)Aquaelicium Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Agrisicula Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Aracynthus Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Ahomocnemiella Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Archara Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)
Aka White, 1879 (Cixiidae)Arcifrons Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Akemetopon Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arcofaciella Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Akilas Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Akmazeina† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Arelate Stål, 1862 (Flatidae)
Akotropis Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arenasella Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Alara Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Argeleusa Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alaruasa Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Argepara Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)
Alcathous Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Aridia Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)
Alcaxor Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Aripoa Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Alcestis Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alcumena Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Arjuna Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Alicodoxa† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Armacia Stål, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Aliphera Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Armilustrium Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alisca Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Armorseliza Ai, Yang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Aliscella Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Arosinus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Alketon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Artacie Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Alleloplasis Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Articrius Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Alloscelis Kusnezov, 1930 (Issidae)Asantorga Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Almana Stål, 1861 (Dictyopharidae)Asarcopus Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Almanetta Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aselgeia Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Aloha Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Aselgeoides Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca Latreille, 1796 (Delphacidae)
Alphina Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiracemus Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Altekon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Asiracina Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Aluma Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Asotocixius Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aluntia Stål, 1866 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Amaclardea Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Astatometopon Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Amagua† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Athestia Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Amalaberga† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)
Amania Synave, 1973 (Derbidae)Atopocixius Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amantia Stål, 1864 (Fulgoridae)Atracis Stål, 1866 (Flatidae)
Amapala Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atracodes Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amasha Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atretus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atticus Gnezdilov, 2003 (Issidae)
Ambarvalia Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atylana Melichar, 1906 (Nogodinidae)
Ambitaktoa† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Aubirestus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis Stål, 1853 (Delphacidae)Auchalea Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Amblycratus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Augila Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Amdewana Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Augilina Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Amerzanna O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Augilodes Fennah, 1963 (Caliscelidae)
Amnisa Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Aulieezidium† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amphignokachinia† Brysz & Szwedo, 2023 (Achilidae)Aulocorypha Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Amphignoma Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Aulophorina Strand, 1928 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa Germar, 1830 (Issidae)Austris† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Ampliphax Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Austrodascalia Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Amychodes Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Austrorgerius Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Amycle Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Autrimpus† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Amysidiella Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Avaratra Swierczewski & Stroinski, 2022 (Flatidae)
Anabunda Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Avephora Bierman, 1910 (Dictyopharidae)
Anadascalia Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)Ayaimatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)
Anakelisia Wagner, 1963 (Delphacidae)Aylaella Demir & Özdikmen, 2009 (Acanaloniidae)
Anapatara Emeljanov, 1995 (Derbidae)Aztecus Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)
Anasta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)