FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Fossil taxa  sorting:
  Alphabetical  Geological times
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Fulgoridium regulare† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoridium remotum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Achiderbe obrienae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Fulgoridium retractum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium rotundatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium schandelahensis† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2004 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoridium semiperspicuum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acrotiara multigranulata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Fulgoridium silvaticum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Akmazeina santonorum† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Fulgoridium spilographum† Handlirsch, 1921 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Fulgoridium stigmaticum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Fulgoridium symmetricum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Fulgoridium tenuimaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ambitaktoa stoumma† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Fulgoridium trifurcatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Fulgoridium venosum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Fulgoridium vicinum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium violatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ankomwarius brodiei† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)Fulgoridulum egens† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ankwlanno bluga† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoropsis fusca† Hong, 1983 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)Furtivirete zhuoi† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2019 (Jubisentidae†)
Aonikenkissus zamunerae† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)Gedanochila museisucini† Brysz & Szwedo, 2022 (Achilidae)
Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)Gedanotropis sontagae† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2017 (Tropiduchidae)
Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)Gesaris gnapo† Szwedo, Stroinski & Lin, 2015 (Lophopidae)
Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)Giselia multifurcata† Haupt, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Giselia scalaris† Haupt, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Glisachaemus jonasdamzeni† Szwedo, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)Hammapteryx anglica† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)Hammapteryx ceryniiformis† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)Hammapteryx eocenicus† Piton, 1940 (Nogodinidae)
Ayaimatum minutum† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Hammapteryx lepidoides† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Ayaimatum trilobatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Hammapteryx reticulata† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Balticixius insignis† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Cixiidae)Hammapteryx tripunctata† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Baninus thuringiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Lophopidae)Henriksenopterix paucistriata† (Henriksen, 1922) (Nogodinidae)
Barremixius petrinus† (Fennah, 1961) (Cixiidae)Heseneuma hammelburgensis† Brauckmann & Schulter, 1993 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Bathymyza longirostris† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Dictyopharidae)Hooleya indecisa† Cockerell, 1922 (Achilidae)
Bolbossus bervoetsi† (Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2016) (Issidae)Hyalesthes rottensis† Statz, 1950 (Cixiidae)
Boreocixius rotundatus† Becker-Migdisova, 1955 (Surijokocixiidae†)Iberofoveopsis miguelesi† Penalver & Szwedo, 2010 (Perforissidae†)
Boreocixius sibiricus† Becker-Migdisova, 1955 (Surijokocixiidae†)Inoderbe rapunzel† Shcherbakov & Emeljanov, 2021 (Inoderbidae†)
Boreocixius tongchuanensis† Zhang, Szwedo, Zheng, Wang & Zhang, 2021 (Surijokocixiidae†)Issites glaber† Haupt, 1956 (Issidae)
Bothriobaltia pietrzeniukae† Szwedo, 2002 (Cixiidae)Jaculistilus oligotrichus† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2018 (Mimarachnidae†)
Burmissus latimaculatus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Jaculistilus xixuanae† Jiang, Chen & Szwedo, 2022 (Mimarachnidae†)
Burmissus raunoi† Shcherbakov, 2017 (Mimarachnidae†)Jantaritambia loculata† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Tropiduchidae)
Burmissus szwedoi† Luo, Jiang, Wang & Xiao, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Jantaritambia serafini† Szwedo, 2000 (Tropiduchidae)
Callospilopteron ocellatum† Cockerell, 1920Jatoba losbrachi† Poinar, Vega & Stroinski, 2020 (Nogodinidae)
Carpopodus difficilis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Jubisentis hui† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2019 (Jubisentidae†)
Catulliastites muiri† (Cockerell, 1922) (Tropiduchidae)Kaltanoscyta reticulata† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Cedusa baylissae† Szwedo & Ross, 2003 (Derbidae)Karebodopoides aptianus† (Fennah, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Cedusa credula† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Derbidae)Karesmina punicea† Lambkin, 2020 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Celinapterix bellissima† Petrulevicius, 2005 (Nogodinidae)Katlasus xiai† Luo, Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Katlasidae†)
Chalicoridulum montsecensis† Szwedo & Ansorge, 2014 (Mimarachnidae†)Keirophettus atibenus† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Chloriona stavropolitana† (Becker-Migdisova, 1964) (Delphacidae)Kernastiridius nephlajeus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cintux menatensis† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Lophopidae)Kinnarocixius quassa† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Cixiites liassinus† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Klugga gnawa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixitettix yangi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Kommanosyne wrikkua† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius discretus† Li, Liu, Ren, Li & Yao, 2016 (Cixiidae)Komnixta jarzembowskii† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius fraternus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Komsitija tuberculata† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius gracilis† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Krundia korba† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Cixius longirostris† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Kulickamia jantaris† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Cixiidae)
Cixius sieboldtii† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Lalax mutabilis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Cixius succineus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Langsmaniko marous† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius testudinarius† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Lechaea primigenia† Henriksen, 1922 (Flatidae)
Cixius vitreus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Limfjordia breineri† Willman, 1977 (Dictyopharidae)
Coleoscyta elytrata† (Martynov, 1935) (Coleoscytidae†)Limois pardalis† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Coleoscyta kamensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Limois shanwangensis† (Hong, 1979) (Fulgoridae)
Coleoscyta martynovi† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis delicata† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta occallata† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis dubiosa† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta ramosa† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis elongata† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta rotundata† Martynov, 1935 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis fimbriata† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta venosa† (Martynov, 1935) (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis simillima† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Compactofulgoridium aries† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Liwakka gelloa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Compactofulgoridium concameratum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Lugeilangor elektrokleistis† Szwedo, 2005 (Derbidae)
Compactofulgoridium decapitatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon cuneatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium fronterotundum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon detruncatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium obesum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon formosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium paenintegrum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon paucisinuatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium spoliatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon procerum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Conofulgoridium antennatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaxius angosus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Copallinges chiapasensis† Szwedo, 2004 (Derbidae)Metafulgoridium ampliatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cotradechites lithinus† Fennah, 1968 (Nogodinidae)Metafulgoridium graptum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretargus emeljanovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Metafulgoridium praetruncatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretocixius stigmatosus† Zhang, 2002 (Lalacidae†)Metafulgoridium singulare† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus angustus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Metafulgoridium spatulaeforme† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus granulatus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Metafulgoridium spilotum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus rostellatus† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Mimaeurypterus burmiticus† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Cretofennahia cretacea† (Martins-Neto, 1988) (Cixiidae)Mimamontsecia cretacea† Szwedo & Ansorge, 2014 (Mimarachnidae†)
Crosbixius carsburgi† Lambkin, 2020 (Surijokocixiidae†)Mimaplax ekrypsan† Jiang, Szwedo & Wang, 2019 (Mimarachnidae†)
Dachibangus formosus† Fu, Szwedo, Azar & Huang, 2019 (Mimarachnidae†)Mimarachne mikhailovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)
Dachibangus hui† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Mnaomaia bellovaciorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Dachibangus trimaculatus† Jiang, Szwedo & Wang, 2018 (Mimarachnidae†)Mnasthaia arverniorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Dakrutulia mikhailkozlovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)Multistria orthotropa† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Delphax rhenana† Statz, 1950 (Delphacidae)Mundopoides cisthenaria† Cockerell, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Delphax senilis† Scudder, 1877 (Delphacidae)Mysidioides migdisovae† Emeljanov, 2002 (Derbidae)
Delphitiara tibiocoronata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Neazonia immatura† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Delwa morikwa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Neazonia imprinta† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Derbachile aschei† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Neazonia tripleta† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Derbachile hochae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Neoricania reticulata† (Haupt, 1956) (Nogodinidae)
Detyopsis packardi† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Netutela annunciator† Emeljanov, 1983 (Dictyopharidae)
Detyopsis scudderi† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Niadrima yulei† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Dictyophara vishneviensis† (Becker-Migdisova, 1964) (Dictyopharidae)Nipponoridium matsuoi† (Fujiyama, 1978) (Mimarachnidae†)
Dilaropsis ornatus† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Niryasaburnia burmitina† (Cockerell, 1917) (Achilidae)
Dorytocus jiaxiaoae† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Dorytocidae†)Nogodina chiapaneca† Solórzano Kraemer & Petrulevicius, 2007 (Nogodinidae)
Dorytocus ornithorhynchus† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2018 (Dorytocidae)Oeclidius browni† Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2002 (Kinnaridae)
Dweivera reikea† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Oeclidius salaco† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Kinnaridae)
Dysimia imprudens† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Derbidae)Oeclixius amphion† Fennah, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Elidiptera regularis† Scudder, 1890 (Achilidae)Oliarus kulickae† Szwedo, 2000 (Cixiidae)
Emeljanovedusa gentarna† Szwedo, 2006 (Derbidae)Oligocixia electrina† Gebicki & Wegierek, 1993 (Cixiidae)
Emiliana alexandri† Shcherbakov, 2006 (Tropiduchidae)Ordralfabetix sirophatanis† Szwedo, 2011 (Lophopidae)
Eobladina antiqua† Haupt, 1956 (Ricaniidae)Ormenis devincta† Cockerell, 1926 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Eofulgoridium kisylkiense† Martynov, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Parafulgoridium simplex† (Geinitz, 1880) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Eofulgoridium proximum† Martynov, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Paralatindia saussurei† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Eofulgoridium tenellum† Zhang, Wang & Zhang, 2003 (Fulgoridiidae†)Parapryg alogus† Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2014 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Eoricania danica† Henriksen, 1922 (Nogodinidae)Paratesum rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Eoricania furcata† (Henriksen, 1922) (Nogodinidae)Parwaina liuyei† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2019 (Yetkhatidae†)
Fenghuangor imperator† Li & Szwedo, 2011 (Fulgoridiidae†)Patollo aestiorum† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Ficarasites stigmaticum† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)Patollo natangorum† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Florissantia elegans† Scudder, 1890 (Dictyopharidae)Patulopes myndoides† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Foveopsis fennahi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Patulopes setosa† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Foveopsis heteroidea† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2017 (Perforissidae†)Pentacarinus kachinensis† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)
Fulgora granulosa† Scudder, 1878 (Fulgoridae)Perforissus muiri† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)
Fulgora obticescens† Scudder, 1890 (Fulgoridae)Perkunus bruziorum† (Szwedo & Stroinski, 2002) (Cixiidae)
Fulgora populata† Scudder, 1890 (Fulgoridae)Perkunus sudoviorum† (Szwedo & Stroinski, 2002) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridiella raetica† Becker-Migdisova, 1962 (Fulgoridiidae†)Phariberea gurdonika† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium acutum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Phatanako wilmattae† (Cockerell, 1926) (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium alatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Plecophlebus nebulosus† Cockerell, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium ampliatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Pochazoides szwedoi† Stroinski, 2007 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium anale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Positrona shcherbakovi† Emeljanov, 1994 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium ancylla† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Priscoflata subvexa† (Szwedo, Stroinski & Lin, 2013) (Flatidae)
Fulgoridium angulosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium planedorsatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium anomalum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium praefastigatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium balticum† (Geinitz, 1880) (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium verticillatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium basilaesum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium filiferum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium bifurcatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium incisum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium bodei† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium praeacutum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium brachyptilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protepiptera haweckii† Usinger, 1940 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium breve† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protepiptera reticulata† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium breviradiatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax chamus† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium brunsvicense† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax macroceps† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium clavatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax miles† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium cubitofurcatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax rhinion† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium cubitoramosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protoliarus humatus† Cockerell, 1920 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Fulgoridium cuneiforme† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protomenocria notata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium curvipenne† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psestocixius delphax† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium debile† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psestocixius fuscus† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium defunctum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psilargus anufrievi† Shcherbakov, 2020 (Jubisentidae†)
Fulgoridium dilutum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psycheona striata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium dubium† (Geinitz, 1884) (Fulgoridiidae†)Psycheona variegata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium elegantulum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychogroehnia reducta† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2001 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium exhumatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychoptilum major† Emeljanov, 1990 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium exiguemaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychoptilum minor† Emeljanov, 1990 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium fabri† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Qiyangiricania cesta† Lin, 1986 (Qiyangiricaniidae†)
Fulgoridium fallerslebense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Quilessa stolida† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Kinnaridae)
Fulgoridium fenestratum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Quizqueiplana alexbrowni† Bourgoin & Gnezdilov, 2015 (Caliscelidae)
Fulgoridium fractum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Reteotissus hooleyi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium geinitzi† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ricania equestris† Dalman, 1825 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium germanicum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ricania multinervis† Giebel, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium gottingense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Saltissus eskovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium graphipterum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Saltissus fennahi† Luo, Liu & Jarzembowski, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium grave† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Samaliverus bikkanus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium hattorfense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scolypopites bryani† Tillyard, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium hildesheimense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scoparidea nebulosa† Cockerell, 1920 (Lophopidae)
Fulgoridium hondelanum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scytocixius mendax† Martynov, 1939 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium inaequale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Seeteascanopia arcabucana† Wang & Bourgoin, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium incertecoloratum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Senogaetulia kwalea† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium inconspicuum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Serafinana perperunae† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Delphacidae)
Fulgoridium incurvatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sognotela emeljanovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium infuscatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sojanopsylla brevipennis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Fulgoridium intercalatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sojanopsylla kaltanica† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Coleoscytidae†)
Fulgoridium lapideum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Spinonympha shcherbakovi† Luo, Wang & Jarzembowski, 2021 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Fulgoridium latius† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stalisyne lutetiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium liadis† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stalisyne veromanduiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium litorale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Surijokocixius tomiensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium mancomarginatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Szeiinia huanglongensis† Zhang, Jiang, Szwedo & Zhang, 2021 (Szeiinidae†)
Fulgoridium marginepunctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tainosia quisqueyae† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2001 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium megapolitanum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tenebricosus coriaceus† He, Jiang & Szwedo, 2022 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium modestum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tetrafulgoria paeneparalletum† (Bode, 1953) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium mortuum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tetrafulgoria parallelogramma† (Bode, 1953) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium multipunctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Thaumastocladius simplex† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium multivenosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Thionia douglundbergi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2008 (Issidae)
Fulgoridium nebulosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tonacatecutlius gibsoni† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2000 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium nodosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tricrosbia minuta† Evans, 1971 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium nubeculum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tritophania patruelis† Jacobi, 1938 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium obtusum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tsaganema oshanini† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)
Fulgoridium oligoneurum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato garwoterus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium oligospilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato phrikkosus† (Szwedo, 2019) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium pallidum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato vadimgratshevi† (Szwedo, 2019) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium parvispilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Valvifulgoria pingkuiensis† Lin, 1986 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium paulodilatatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Valvifulgoria tiantungensis† Lin, 1986 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium picturatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia acuceps† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium plicatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia apicalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium polyneurum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia membranosa† Martins-Neto, 1988 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium posidonicum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Waghilde baltica† Szwedo, 2006 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium praeobtusum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Wedelphus dichopteroides† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Fulgoridae)
Fulgoridium pulchrum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Weiwoboa meridiana† Lin, Szwedo, Huang & Stroinski, 2010 (Weiwoboidae†)
Fulgoridium punctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Wixskimoa torxsea† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium quadrisignatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Worodbera nimakka† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium radioramosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Worskaito stenexi† Szwedo, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Fulgoridium raromaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Yetkhata jiangershii† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2019 (Yetkhatidae†)
Fulgoridium reduncum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Yuripopoverus africanus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)