FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Publication
Gebicki & Swierczewski & Szwedo (2013)

Gebicki C., Swierczewski D. & Szwedo J. 2013 - Planthoppers and leafhoppers of Poland (Hemiptera: Fulgoromorpha et Cicadomorpha). Systematics. Check-list. Bionomy. The Monograph. Annals of the Upper Silesia Museum, Entomology 21-22: 5-259.
Geographical distribution
Acanthodelphax spinosa (Fieber, 1866)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845)
Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833)
Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794)
Calligypona reyi (Fieber, 1866)
Chloriona dorsata Edwards, 1898
Chloriona glaucescens Fieber, 1866
Chloriona smaragdula (Stål, 1853)
Chloriona stenoptera (Flor, 1861)
Chloriona vasconica Ribaut, 1934
Chlorionidea flava Löw, 1885
Cixius beieri Wagner, 1939
Cixius (Ceratocixius) cunicularius (Linné, 1767)
Cixius (Ceratocixius) simplex (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Cixius (Cixius) nervosus (Linné, 1758)
Cixius dubius Wagner, 1939
Cixius (Orinocixius) cambricus China, 1935
Cixius (Orinocixius) heydenii Kirschbaum, 1868
Cixius (Orinocixius) sticticus Rey, 1891
Cixius (Sciocixius) similis (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Cixius (Sciocixius) stigmaticus (Germar, 1818)
Conomelus anceps (Germar, 1821)
Conomelus lorifer dehneli Nast, 1966
Criomorphus albomarginatus Curtis, 1833
Criomorphus borealis (Sahlberg, 1871)
Delphacinus mesomelas (Boheman, 1850)
Delphacodes capnodes (Scott, 1870)
Delphacodes venosus (Germar, 1830)
Delphax crassicornis (Panzer, 1796)
Dicranotropis (Dicranotropis) hamata Boheman, 1847
Dicranotropis (Leimonodite) divergens Kirschbaum, 1868
Dictyophara (Dictyophara) europaea (Linné, 1767)
Ditropis pteridis (Spinola, 1839)
Ditropsis flavipes (Signoret, 1865)
Entithena musiva (Germar, 1825)
Euconomelus lepidus (Boheman, 1847)
Euides alpina (Wagner, 1948)
Euides basilinea (Germar, 1821)
Eurybregma (Eurybregma) nigrolineata Scott, 1875
Eurysa (Eurysa) lineata (Perris, 1857)
Eurysula lurida (Fieber, 1866)
Gravesteiniella (Gravesteiniella) boldi (Scott, 1870)
Hyledelphax elegantulus (Boheman, 1847)
Issus coleoptratus (Fabricius, 1781)
Issus muscaeformis (Von Schrank, 1781)
Jassidaeus lugubris (Signoret, 1865)
Javesella (Haffnerianella) stali (Metcalf, 1943)
Javesella (Javesella) discolor (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Javesella) dubia (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Javesella (Javesella) forcipata (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Javesella) obscurella (Boheman, 1847)
Javesella (Javesella) pellucida (Fabricius, 1794)
Javesella (Javesella) simillima (Linnavuori, 1948)
Kelisia confusa Linnavuori, 1957
Kelisia guttula (Germar, 1818)
Kelisia guttulifera (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Kelisia haupti Wagner, 1939
Kelisia monoceros Ribaut, 1934
Kelisia pallidula (Boheman, 1847)
Kelisia praecox Haupt, 1935
Kelisia punctulum (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938
Kelisia sabulicola Wagner, 1952
Kelisia vittipennis (Sahlberg, 1868)
Kosswigianella exigua (Boheman, 1847)
Laodelphax striatellus (Fallén, 1826)
Megadelphax sordidula (Stål, 1853)
Megamelus notulus (Germar, 1830)
Metropis inermis Wagner, 1939
Mirabella albifrons (Fieber, 1879)
Muellerianella brevipennis (Boheman, 1847)
Muellerianella extrusa (Scott, 1871)
Muellerianella fairmairei (Perris, 1857)
Muirodelphax aubei (Perris, 1857)
Nothodelphax albocarinata (Stål, 1858)
Nothodelphax distincta (Flor, 1861)
Ommatidiotus dissimilis (Fallén, 1806)
Oncodelphax (Oncodelphax) pullula (Boheman, 1852)
Paradelphacodes paludosus (Flor, 1861)
Paraliburnia adela (Flor, 1861)
Paraliburnia clypealis (Sahlberg, 1871)
Pentastiridius beieri (Wagner, 1970)
Pentastiridius (Pentastiridius) leporinus (Linné, 1761)
Ribautodelphax albostriata (Fieber, 1866)
Ribautodelphax angulosus (Ribaut, 1953)
Ribautodelphax collina (Boheman, 1847)
Ribautodelphax imitans (Ribaut, 1953)
Ribautodelphax pallens (Stål, 1854)
Ribautodelphax pungens (Ribaut, 1953)
Stenocranus fuscovittatus (Stål, 1858)
Stenocranus major (Kirschbaum, 1868)
Stenocranus minutus (Fabricius, 1787)
Stiroma affinis Fieber, 1866
Stiroma bicarinata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1835)
Struebingianella lugubrina (Flor, 1861)
Tachycixius (Tachycixius) pilosus (Olivier, 1791)
Tettigometra atra Hagenbach, 1825
Tettigometra impressopunctata Dufour, 1846
Tettigometra laeta Herrich-Schäffer, 1835
Tettigometra (Tettigometra) virescens Panzer, 1799
Trigonocranus emmeae Fieber, 1876
Xanthodelphax flaveolus (Flor, 1861)
Xanthodelphax straminea (Stål, 1858)
Xanthodelphax xantha Vilbaste, 1965