FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Species
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Andes fennahi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Abas unipunctata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Andes fictus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga errata Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Andes formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga multispinosa Otero & Bartlett, 2019 (Delphacidae)Andes furcatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abolloptera bistriata (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)Andes fuscipennis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Andes fuscus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Aburia coleoptrata (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Andes garambaensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Aburia olivacea (Blanchard & Brullé, 1846) (Fulgoridae)Andes geometrinus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Aburia satellitia (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Andes goniodes Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia affinis Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatifrons Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia albacosta Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bivittata (Say, 1825) (Acanaloniidae)Andes hamatilis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bonducellae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caelata Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hemina Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia calida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes humeralis (Walker, 1870) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia carinata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hypanis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caymanensis Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikelus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia chloris (Berg, 1879) (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikomai Ishihara, 1961 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clarionensis Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inaequalis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clypeata Van Duzee, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes indistinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia coacta Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inornatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia concinnula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes insolitus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia conica (Say, 1900) (Acanaloniidae)Andes kupei Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia consors Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lachesis Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia decens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes lallemandi Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia delicatula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamondensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia dubia Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamononi (Muir, 1921) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ecuadoriensis Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes largipennis Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia excavata Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lootensi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia fasciata Metcalf, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes luzonensis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gaumeri Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia grandicella Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculifrons Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gundlachi Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes madangensis Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hadesensis Caldwell, 1938 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marginatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hewanorrae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia humeralis Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia immaculata (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes mbami Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia inclinata Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes meander (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ingens Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia insularis Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes migratorius (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia invenusta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mindanaensis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laticosta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mitellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laurifolia (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes moaensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia lineata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes monstruosus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mintho Fennah, 1965 (Acanaloniidae)Andes montis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mollicula Van Duzee, 1914 (Acanaloniidae)Andes muiri Synave, 1955 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ohausi Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nexus (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia parva Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes noctua Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia phorcys Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes notatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia plana (Van Duzee, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nubilus (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia planata Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes nzombeensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia puella Van Duzee, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ocellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia pumila (Van Duzee, 1908) (Acanaloniidae)Andes oldi Muir, 1923 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia robusta (Walker, 1851) (Acanaloniidae)Andes ornatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia saltonia Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes othrepte Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia servillei Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Andes paludicolis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia similis Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes parvus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia sublinea (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pasithea Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia subpellucida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes plagosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tehuacana Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pseudobrunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia theobromae Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchellus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tripartita Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchra (Muir, 1922) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbellicauda Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes punctatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbraculata (Fabricius, 1803) (Acanaloniidae)Andes quadrilaminatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia varipennis (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes saegeri Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viequensis Caldwell & Martorell, 1951 (Acanaloniidae)Andes sakinae Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia virescens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes schoutedeni Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridica Schmidt, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes serratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridis Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes serrulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viriditerminata (Lethierry, 1881) (Acanaloniidae)Andes siberutensis Muir, 1926 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridula Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes signatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanthocerana punctifrons (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Andes similis Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanthodelphax denticauda (Boheman, 1847) (Delphacidae)Andes simplex Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthodelphax spinosa (Fieber, 1866) (Delphacidae)Andes spinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthoflata salina (Dozier, 1927) (Flatidae)Andes stramineus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) fulgoroides Emeljanov, 2012 (Lophopidae)Andes synavei Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarnana) karnyi Baker, 1925 (Lophopidae)Andes taiensis Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) rostrifera Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes tener Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana insularis (Muir, 1925) (Cixiidae)Andes tigrinus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes ambalavensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes tridenta Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes andringitensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes trispinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes apicemaculatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes australis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes basilewskyi Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Andes turrondi Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes brixioides Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes uncinatus Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes coriaceus Fennah, 1957 (Cixiidae)Andes undulatus Stål, 1870 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes costalis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andes unifasciatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes entabeniensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Andes usitatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes flavescens Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes variolosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes furciferens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes vicinus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes hyleorias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Andes villiersi Synave, 1967 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes intersparsus Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andes vitiensis (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kalongensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andixius cultratus Wang, Zhi & Chen, 2020 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kampalensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andixius lingulatus Wang, Zhi & Chen, 2020 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kilimanus Jacobi, 1910 (Cixiidae)Andixius longispinus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lobata Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andixius nupta Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lokobensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andixius trifurcus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes longipennis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andixius venustus (Tsaur & Hsu, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes macabeanus Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella oceanica Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes machadoi Synave, 1961 (Cixiidae)Anecphora angulosa Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes maculatus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Anecphora aurantiaca Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes major Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Anecphora basisanguinea Strand, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes malaisei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora camerunensis Schmidt, 1907 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes marginatus Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Anecphora maculipennis Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes monticola Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Anecphora minor Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes musakensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora olivacea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes niger Melichar, 1905 (Cixiidae)Anecphora raatzbrockmanni Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes notatinervis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes obscurus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguineopunctata Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pauliani Lallemand & Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguiniplaga Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pingatus Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinisparsa Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pseudocostalis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sumptuosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes punctatus Synave, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora torrida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes quinquespinosus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Anectopia igerna Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes resurgens (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Anectopia mandane Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes robinsoni Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Aneipo ceres Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes sakalava Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diana Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes splendens Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diva Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes synavei Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)Aneipo minerva Lambkin, 1978 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes tristis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Anerana belokobylskii Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achaemenes umkomaasi Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Aneuidellana couturieri Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes vehemens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Aneuidellana demophostyla Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes wittei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Aneuides ilaira Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achiderbe obrienae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Anggira typica Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Achilixius bakeri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Achilixius danaumoati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anidora fusca Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Achilixius davaoensi Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus adonis (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius fasciata Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus amaryllis Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius fennahi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus angolensis (Synave, 1961) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius irigae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus bergrothi (Muir, 1927) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius kolintangi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus campbelli (Distant, 1916) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius mayoyae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus capeneri Synave, 1956 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius minahassae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus enceladus Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius morowali Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus farsicus Dlabola, 1986 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muajati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muiri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus frequens (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius sandakanensis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus fuscomaculatus Melichar, 1905 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius singularis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus gatifus Dlabola, 1987 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius torautensis Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus hiempsal Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius tubulifer (Melichar, 1914) (Achilixiidae)Anigrus ianthe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilla hecate Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus linnavuoriana Dlabola, 1993 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla marginatifrons Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anigrus lobulifer Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla nyx Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Anigrus muiri (Bergroth, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Achilorma bicincta (Spinola, 1839) (Tropiduchidae)Anigrus nigricans (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilus flammeus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Anigrus nitida (Bierman, 1910) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile acuta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nudifrons Fennah, 1978 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) (Delphacidae)Anigrus ochreata Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile apicata Hamilton, 2002 (Delphacidae)Anigrus sordidus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile coloradensis Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus toparcha Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) angulata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus vicina Dlabola, 1959 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) caecianta Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)Anila fuliginosa Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) curvata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anila versicolor Distant, 1911 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) distincta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus basalis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) foveata Spooner, 1912 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus choui Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) pediforma Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus guttatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) stylata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus montanus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus pini Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus taoi Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) transbaicalica Kusnezov, 1929 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus varius Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile nobilis Dlabola, 1961 (Delphacidae)Ankomwarius brodiei† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)
Acinaca lurida Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Ankwlanno bluga† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Annamatissus tami Gnezdilov & Soulier-Perkins, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Anoculiarus ornatus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anomaladerbe pembertoni Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acmonia amabilis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia anomala Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia amoena (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia spathulalba Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia carbonaria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albina (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia crowleyi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albula (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia dichroa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis apicalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia ficta (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis coerulescens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia nigriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis conformata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia procris Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis debilis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia punctata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis discus (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinalis Distant, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis maculata (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinolenta (Blanchard, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis media (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stål, 1855) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis metdiscus O'Brien, 1987 (Flatidae)
Acmonia spilota (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis nigrolimbata (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)
Acmonia trivia Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis nigromarginata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acocarinus bipunctata Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anormenis nivea (Lethierry, 1881) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus bernhaueri Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis pehlkei (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus kobachidzei (Dlabola, 1958) (Issidae)Anormenis pyralina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus lanceatus Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis tortricina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura fucizona Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2000 (Lophopidae)Anotia bonnetii Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acothrura impunctata (Jacobi, 1905) (Lophopidae)Anotia burnetii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acothrura orientalis (Liang, 2000) (Lophopidae)Anotia caliginosa Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia fasciata Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia firebugia Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)
Acraephia flavescens Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia fitchi (Van Duzee, 1893) (Derbidae)
Acraephia multifaria (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Anotia formaster Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acraephia oculata (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia invalida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia opaca Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia kirkaldyi Ball, 1902 (Derbidae)
Acraephia pallida (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Anotia lineata Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia perspicillata (Fabricius, 1781) (Fulgoridae)Anotia marginicornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia rubriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia mcateei (Dozier, 1928) (Derbidae)
Acraephia specularis (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia pellucida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia stoica (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anotia punctata Metcalf, 1938 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) spartica Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Anotia robertsonii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) suturalis (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Anotia rubrinoda Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Capititudes) jatagana (Dlabola, 1980) (Issidae)Anotia ruficornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius arctus (Stål, 1854) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia sanguinea Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius fasciatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia septentrionalis (Anufriev, 1968) (Derbidae)
Acrisius gibbipennis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia smithi Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius inornatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia tenella Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius muscarius (Germar, 1830) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia uhleri (Van Duzee, 1889) (Derbidae)
Acrodelphax thimbron Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anotia westwoodi Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acromega scurrilis (Stål, 1862) (Caliscelidae)Antabhoga gardineri Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acrometopum costatipenne Stål, 1855 (Gengidae)Anthoflata fortunata (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acrometopum panoplites (Fennah, 1949) (Gengidae)Anthoflata ingae Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Acrometopum theroni Emeljanov, 2007 (Gengidae)Anthracidium albosignatum Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Acrophaea dianata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea fasciata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Anticedusa loisae Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa bifurcata Stroinski, 2010 (Ricaniidae)Antidryas antiope (Fennah, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Antillixius greyi Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Acroprivesa suturalis Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Antillormenis albicostalis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acrotiara multigranulata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Antillormenis barbadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acutisha sulawesiensis Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antillormenis cachibonae Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adelidoria glauca (Kirby, 1891) (Flatidae)Antillormenis contaminata (Uhler, 1895) (Flatidae)
Adenissus baluchestanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis flaviclavata Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus brachypterus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis grenadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus fuscus Gnezdilov, 2017 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis martinicensis (Fennah, 1947) (Flatidae)
Adenissus isinus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis palicoureae (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus riadicus Dlabola, 1985 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctaliciensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus timokhovi Gnezdilov, 2020 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctivincenti Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus zabolicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antsalovasia hyalinipennis Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Adenissus zahedanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Anzora unicolor (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Adexia columbica Ossiannilsson, 1940 (Flatidae)Aonikenkissus zamunerae† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)
Adexia erminia (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)Aoyuanus furcatus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Adexia fowleri Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus spathulus Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adexia melanoneura Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus varius Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adolenda (Adolina) ephedrina Emeljanov, 1984 (Kinnaridae)Apache californicum Wilkey, 1963 (Derbidae)
Adolenda decolorata (Dlabola, 1957) (Kinnaridae)Apache degeeri (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Adolenda fuscofasciata Liang, 2001 (Kinnaridae)Apachnas nobilis Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Adolendana typica Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Apartus michalki (Wagner, 1948) (Cixiidae)
Adolenda typica Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Apartus wagnerianus (Nast, 1965) (Cixiidae)
Adzapala maculipennis (Muir, 1924) (Cixiidae)Apateson albomaculatum Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Aethiocera adusta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Apedalmus abruzicus (Dlabola, 1983) (Issidae)
Aethocauda decora Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus novaki (Wagner, 1962) (Issidae)
Aethocauda fusca Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus oculatus (Linnavuori, 1965) (Issidae)
Aethocauda rubella Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) amorifera Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Aethocauda serrapicis Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) aurantia (Hope, 1840) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax aetocephalus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) chionaema Butler, 1882 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax alatus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) decolora (Chou & Wang, 1984) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax caninus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) discolor Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax concavus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) dissimilis Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax megadontus (Beamer, 1951) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) murei Nagai & Porion, 1996 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax paraparvulus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) najas Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax prairianus Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) satrapa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax sagittatus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) submaculata (Duncan, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aethomyctus viridis Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)
Aflata stali Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) amabilis (Hope, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Afrachilus mirabilis Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) cornuta (Fabricius, 1803) (Fulgoridae)
Afrexoma segnis (Fennah, 1958) (Flatidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) hainanensis Wang, 1995 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocoronacella turneri (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda hessei (Synave, 1959) (Flatidae)Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Afrocyarda royi Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphaenina cicatricosa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda truncata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) decorata (Van Duzee, 1908) (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia mithras Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) simplex Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia sannio Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema brevata Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia trifurca Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema fasciata Chan & Yang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Afroelfus bothryogaster Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphelonema impercepta Doering, 1941 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa perilla Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema melichari (Horváth, 1897) (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa triquetra Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema minuta Bunn, 1930 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso cuneiceps Fennah, 1958 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nigriviridia Ball, 1926 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso gryphus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema obscura Van Duzee, 1912 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso malagasicus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema quadrivittata (Fieber, 1876) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso rhinarius Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema registanica (Dlabola, 1961) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso spinosa Chmurova & Webb, 2016 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema robusta Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) lacustris (Jacobi, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema rubranota Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) orbata (Melichar, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema solitaria Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) serena (Stål, 1866) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema vespertina Kirkaldy, 1913 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia clymene Linnavuori, 1957 (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias cacica Stål, 1869 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia coronis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias shaman O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) devincta (Bergroth, 1920) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) ripuaris (Lallemand, 1952) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis pallida Synave, 1962 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) somaliana (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia maculata Synave, 1959 (Achilidae)
Afronersia datis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia lineolata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia dionacea Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia simplex Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia discrepans Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplanodes australiae (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Afronersia impicta Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplos simplex (Germar, 1830) (Issidae)
Afronersia liriope Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema lukashevitshae Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia lysis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema zapallarensis Campodonico & Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) melichariana (Metcalf, 1946) (Dictyopharidae)Apohilda juno (Linnavuori, 1973) (Tettigometridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) monacha Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis monardi Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afronersia (Oxyphanella) katangana Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis tshiaberimuensis Synave, 1963 (Flatidae)
Afronersia quettensis Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa exuta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia ramzani Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa pronotalis (Distant, 1917) (Ricaniidae)
Afronersia scylax Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa unimaculata Bu & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Afronias tretrablemma Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aprivesa varipennis Muir, 1931 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia albovittata (Fennah, 1955) (Meenoplidae)Apsadaropteryx elongatulus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Issidae)
Afronisia bredoi Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium brunnescens Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia brunnescens (Synave, 1957) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium elegantulum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia flavescens (Synave, 1971) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium typicum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia gembuensis Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus fulmineus Nast, 1950 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia muiri (Metcalf, 1945) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus loicmatilei Bourgoin & Soulier-Perkins, 2001 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia pallida (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791) (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia iphigeneia Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)Araeopus angulicornis (Latreille, 1807) (Delphacidae)
Afrophantia mycenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus conspersinervis Lethierry, 1890 (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus daemon Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)Araeopus dorsatus (Melichar, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus rustenburgi (Synave, 1952) (Cixiidae)Araeopus horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis neaera Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus narbonensis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afroseliza cithaeron Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Araeopus productus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana bispina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana ventrospina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus setosus (Germar, 1830) (Delphacidae)
Afrosydne lupias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Archara typica (Distant, 1911) (Derbidae)
Agalmatium abruptum (de Bergevin, 1920) (Issidae)Arcifrons arcifrontalis Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Arcofaciella indiana LI, Chen & Yang, 2021 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium costale (Matsumura, 1910) (Issidae)Arcofaciella obflexa Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Arcofaciella penangensis (Muir, 1919) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (Issidae)Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium grylloides (Fabricius, 1794) (Issidae)Arcofacies ampelocalamus Chen, Yang & Tsai, 2007 (Delphacidae)
Agandecca annectens White, 1879 (Achilidae)Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Agenia lamii Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Arcofacies insignis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Agoo dahliana Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)Arcofacies longispinus Li, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Agoo rubrimarginata (Fennah, 1945) (Derbidae)Arcofacies maculatipennis Ding, 1987 (Delphacidae)
Agoo xavieri Bahder & Bartlett, 2019 (Derbidae)Arcofacies moliensis Hou & Chen, 2010 (Delphacidae)
Agrisicula ankistrofer Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies strigatipennis Ding, 1990 (Delphacidae)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Arcofacies truncatipennis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Aka balma Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arcofacies varius Li, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Aka dobsonensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arelate limbellata (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)
Aka dunedinensis Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Arenasella dulcis (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka duniana (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Arenasella fowleriana (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka finitima (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Arenasella maldonadi Caldwell, 1951 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka gwana Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella rubrovittata Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka hardyi Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka issidopsis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa rhanis Fennah, 1956 (Achilidae)
Aka kuraka Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara lyra (Berg, 1883) (Issidae)
Aka pirri Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara semipellucida (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)
Aka rhodeae Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aridia compressa (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka sorellensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aridia erecta (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka tasmani Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Aripoa munda (Muir, 1931) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka westlandica Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aripoa silvana Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Akemetopon ainigma Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis adippe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon comptum (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aristyllis aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon inornatum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis bicolor (Haupt, 1926) (Achilidae)
Akemetopon politum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis omphale Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akilas fasciatus Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arjuna dohertyi Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Akmazeina santonorum† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Arjuna maai Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis antica (Jacobi, 1941) (Achilidae)Arjuna muiri Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis flaveola Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arjuna scriba Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis fulgens Linnavuori, 1973 (Achilidae)Armacia albipes (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia atrofascialis Distant, 1911 (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis hsingtanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Armacia basigera (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis malayana Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia clara (Stål, 1859) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis quercicola Linnavuori, 1962 (Achilidae)Armacia colligata (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia divisura (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara anulus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia exacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara aquilonia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia fusca Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara armifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia hyalinata (Donovan, 1805) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armilla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia latipennis (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara australiensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia madangensis Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara castanea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia nigrifrons (Walker, 1858) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cervus Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia rubilimba Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cheesmani Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia simaethis Fennah, 1956 (Ricaniidae)
Alara clava Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spatiosa (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cornigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spinae Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cranstoni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia vigorata Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cultellus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armilustrium gardineri Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara dux Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Armilustrium scotti Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara frigida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armorseliza acontia Ai, Wang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alara fulva Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armorseliza lignaria (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Alara fumata (Melichar, 1914) (Derbidae)Armorseliza nigromaculata Ai, Wang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alara fusca (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara hyalina (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Arosinus hopponis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara improba Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Arosinus velox (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara interrupta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Artacie dufourii (Signoret, 1858) (Fulgoridae)
Alara isabella Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Artacie haemoptera (Perty, 1833) (Fulgoridae)
Alara kershawi (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Articrius handschini (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)
Alara laetanda Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Asantorga tuberculata Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Alara lingua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus euthyphro Fennah, 1949 (Caliscelidae)
Alara linigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus palmarum Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Alara obscura (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Asarcopus phaedo Fennah, 1967 (Caliscelidae)
Alara quatei Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Aselgeia ramulifera Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alara regia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides aurora Fennah, 1969 (Cixiidae)
Alara rubicunda Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides insularis Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alara schmidti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides paludaris Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa aerata (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides quinquespinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa anceps (Stål, 1869) (Fulgoridae)Aselgeoides trispinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa illustrata Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca aequinoctialis (Scopoli, 1763) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa lepida (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alaruasa pallidoconspersa (Distant, 1905) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca choui Yuan & Wang, 1992 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa violacea (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Delphacidae)
Alcathous fecialis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca germari Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Alcaxor pallidus Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Asiraca granulipennis (Kato, 1933) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis costalis Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca longicornis Latreille, 1802 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis docilis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcestis ingens Fennah, 1982 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracemus linnavuorii Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis instans (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina albofasciata (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis lunata Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina badia (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis pallescens Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina evansi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis quadrata Fennah, 1944 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina micraulax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis romani Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina punctovenosa Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis vitrea Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asotocixius diopter Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Alcumena surinamensis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys alma Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys bipunctata Schmidt, 1906 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera discrepans (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys blanda Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera luctuosa (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys casta Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera marginalis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys ferranti Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca circumpicta Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys hera Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca compacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys incerta Schmidt, 1910 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca tagalica (Stål, 1865) (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys intermedia Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella fidelis Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys irrigata Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella napaea Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys manto Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Alketon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys nigromaculata Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis darwinii Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys rubescens Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis vespula Fennah, 1949 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys similis Schmidt, 1924 (Eurybrachidae)
Alloscelis vittifrons (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Aspidonitys trita Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Almana longipes (Dufour, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys varia Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Almanetta sarda Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys zenkeri Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)
Aloha artemisiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Astatometopon sakakibarai Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Aloha campylothecae Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia aschei O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha dubautiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Athestia chariclo (Fennah, 1974) (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha flavocollaris Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia elongata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha ipomoeae Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Athestia excelsa O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha kirkaldyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) aeneus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aloha lycurgus Fennah, 1958 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) andrandanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha myoporicola Kirkaldy, 1910 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) angolensis (Synave, 1959) (Cixiidae)
Aloha plectranthi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bispinosus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aloha swezeyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bouakeanus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea fulgurans (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bragancanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea granulata (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) brunninervosus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea melichari Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) cornutus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea mendosa (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) digitatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea similis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dimakoensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea solitaria (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dissimilis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphina fryi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) doris (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Alphina glauca (Metcalf, 1923) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) eboricolus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Alphina nigrosignata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) flavifrons Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Altekon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fuscipes (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon chishanensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fusculus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon furcatum Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) gaubi (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon marpessa (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ghanensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) hastaferens (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon orchidensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) jugurthus (Fennah, 1958) (Cixiidae)
Aluma exigua Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) kankundensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma ocellata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lamottei (Synave, 1963) (Cixiidae)
Aluma sabahensis Liang, 2000 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) liberatus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia longicephalica Song & Szwedo, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lukawensi (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia schimperii (Guérin-Méneville, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lupialensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Amaclardea gowdeyi Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meigangae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meridianus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) namibianus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amania angustifrons (Melichar, 1905) (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) natalensis (Stål, 1855) (Cixiidae)
Amania quadrispinosa Van Stalle, 1984 (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ndelensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia combusta (Westwood, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigeriensis (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amantia imperatoria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigriceps (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia magnifica Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) njalensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia peruana Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nocturnus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amapala ornata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) obsoletus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amapala temulenta Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) oleae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha abrupta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pellucidus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha decepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) peregrinus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha haina Zhang, Peng & Wang, 2010 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pidigalensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amasha inepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pseudofusculus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna pennyi Gomes Viegas & Ale-Rocha, 2019 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) puncticostatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna reticulata Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) satschei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambarvalia pyrops Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) sterope (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Ambitaktoa stoumma† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) synavei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis alpina Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Olipara) guineensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis laticeps Stål, 1855 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius collaris Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscolineatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)Atopocixius major Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus pallidus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Atopocixius melanocephalus Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus striatus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atopocixius ornatus Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus testaceus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis atkinsoni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amdewana multiguttata (Burmeister, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Atracis castaneiceps (Jacobi, 1917) (Flatidae)
Amerzanna peruana O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis clypeata (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amnisa lata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Atracis consanguinea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amnisa singularis Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Atracis conserta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amnisa verticalis Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Atracis conspurcata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amphignoma corybas Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Atracis costalis Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa camelus (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis crenata Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa cartilaginea (Stål, 1859) (Issidae)Atracis cretacea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa mutilata (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Atracis dissimilis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nana (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis erosipennis (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodipennis (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Atracis facialis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodosa (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fasciata (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa quadrituberculata (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fimbria (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa subpellucida Fowler, 1904 (Issidae)Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Ampliphax grandis Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Atracis gibbosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amychodes caerulus Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis greeni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes contabulatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis hainanensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes couturieri Constant, 2004 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis haragamensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes exsecatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis himalayana (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes incertus (Lallemand, 1950) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amychodes praetextus (Synave, 1968) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis indica (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amycle amabilis (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Atracis insularis (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amycle brevis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis insurgens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle grandis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis intercepta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amycle mankinsi O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis jangis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Amycle pinyonae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis koshunensis Kato, 1934 (Flatidae)
Amycle saxatilis Van Duzee, 1914 (Fulgoridae)Atracis kotoshonis (Matsumura, 1940) (Flatidae)
Amycle sodalis Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Atracis lurida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle tumacacorae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis maculipennis (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Amycle vernalis Manee, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mendax (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella micare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis mira (Stål, 1855) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella pseudomicare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis moelleri (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Anabunda minuta Moir & Fletcher, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis mucida Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Anabunda murrayfletcheri Moir, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis munita (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anabunda retortinervis Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Atracis nalandensis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia meridionalis Fennah, 1945 (Flatidae)Atracis nietneri (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia ornata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracis nodosa (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)Atracis obscura (Zia, 1935) (Flatidae)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845) (Delphacidae)Atracis obtecta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anapatara acantha (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)Atracis perplaxa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara costalis (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis pruinosa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara kivuensis (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis puncticeps (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara lootensi (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis pyralis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) (Flatidae)
Anapatara monstruosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis rivularis (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anapatara nigeriensis (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)Atracis sadeyana (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Anapatara trispinosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis scissa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anasta australiaca (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis scripta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anasta lallemandi Dmitriev, 2020 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis servis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Anasta lobosa Song & Liang, 2013 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis subrufescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Anasta prognatha (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anasta timorina (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta var. a (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anasta vitiensis Emeljanov & Wilson, 2009 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis tabida (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus karabachicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis termina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus midicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis tuberculosa (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus musivus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Atracis variegata (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus pictifrons (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis vetusta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus transcaucasicus (Melichar, 1914) (Issidae)Atracodes corrugata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anatonga alosa (Emeljanov, 1978) (Issidae)Atracodes indutus Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Anatracis impura (Stål, 1866) (Flatidae)Atracodes longifrons Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anaya albicosta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracodes sanctaeluciae Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anaya basalis (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus horishanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Anaya conflicta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus hsui (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lactifera (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus nigronervatus (Fennah, 1956) (Cixiidae)
Anaya luteimargo (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lutescens (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atretus shiaoi (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya mesochlora (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus yangi (Tsaur, 1989) (Cixiidae)
Anaya nicobarensis Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)Atticus graecicum (Dlabola, 1982) (Issidae)
Anaya proxima (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana carcinias Fennah, 1950 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya pustulata (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atylana castanea Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana crataeis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata suturalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana farrago Fennah, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya tumida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana fasciata (Distant, 1913) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax albidens (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana herbida (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax havanensis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana intrusa (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon dubia (Caldwell, 1944) (Derbidae)Atylana maculifrons (Muir, 1921) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon parishi (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)Atylana orientalis (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax hagnon Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana rarotongae Eyles & Linnavuori, 1974 (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax olenus Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana sinis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Aubirestus semicirculatus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Auchalea annulata (Lallemand, 1956) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra annamensis Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Auchalea pandora (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra appendiculata White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)Augila angulata Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra histrionica Stål, 1863 (Eurybrachidae)Augila negrosensis Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra luangana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augila sulciceps Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra nigrifrons Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augila valdesii Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra vicina Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina longipes Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra xiengana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina namboina Gnezdilov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeneus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)Augilodes apicomacula Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2002 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeolus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Augilodes binghami (Distant, 1906) (Caliscelidae)
Andes africanus Van Stalle & Synave, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Andes akaensis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Aulocorypha punctulata Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Andes angulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aulophorina canaliculata (Karsch, 1890) (Flatidae)
Andes aulonias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aulophorus canaliculatus Karsch, 1890 (Flatidae)
Andes bakeri Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Andes bicolor Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrodascalia evansorum Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Andes bilineatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Austrorgerius collinus Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bistriatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Andes bokumensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Avephora brachycephala (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora eugeniae (Stål, 1859) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunniceps Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora fuminervis (Lethierry, 1892) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Cixiidae)Avephora hazarensis (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cloelia Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Avephora maculata (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes concinnus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)Avephora rugosa (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cucullatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Ayaimatum minutum† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Andes decempunctatus Van Stalle, 1982 (Cixiidae)Ayaimatum trilobatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)
Andes decoloratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aylaella reticulata (Lallemand & Synave, 1954) (Acanaloniidae)
Andes distinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus auroriferus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes dossenus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)Aztecus erratus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes dryas Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aztecus mexicanus (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Issidae)
Andes dubiosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus montezuma (Kirkaldy, 1913) (Issidae)
Andes echidna Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aztecus sierrae (Fowler, 1904) (Issidae)
Andes elongatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)Aztecus viridatus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)