FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Species
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Andes elongatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Abas unipunctata Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Andes fennahi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga errata Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Andes fictus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abbrosoga multispinosa Otero & Bartlett, 2019 (Delphacidae)Andes formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Abolloptera bistriata (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)Andes furcatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Andes furcutus Wang, Zhang & Chen, 2022 (Cixiidae)
Aburia coleoptrata (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscipennis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aburia olivacea (Blanchard & Brullé, 1846) (Fulgoridae)Andes fuscus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Aburia satellitia (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Andes garambaensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia affinis Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes geometrinus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia albacosta Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes goniodes Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bivittata (Say, 1825) (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatifrons Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia bonducellae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes guttatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caelata Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hamatilis Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia calida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes harimaensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia carinata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes hemina Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia caymanensis Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes humeralis (Walker, 1870) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia chloris (Berg, 1879) (Acanaloniidae)Andes hypanis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clarionensis Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikelus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia clypeata Van Duzee, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ikomai Ishihara, 1961 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia coacta Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes inaequalis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia concinnula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes indistinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia conica (Say, 1900) (Acanaloniidae)Andes inornatus (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia consors Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes insolitus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia decens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes kupei Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia delicatula Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lachesis Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia dubia Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lallemandi Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ecuadoriensis Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamondensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia excavata Van Duzee, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lamononi (Muir, 1921) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia fasciata Metcalf, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes largipennis Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gaumeri Fowler, 1900 (Acanaloniidae)Andes latanalus Wang & Chen, 2022 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia grandicella Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes lootensi Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia gundlachi Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes luzonensis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hadesensis Caldwell, 1938 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia hewanorrae Fennah, 1955 (Acanaloniidae)Andes maculifrons Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia humeralis Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes madangensis Van Stalle, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia immaculata (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes marginatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia inclinata Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratiformis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ingens Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes marmoratus (Uhler, 1896) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia insularis Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mbami Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia invenusta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes meander (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laticosta Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes melanobasis Ishihara, 1957 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia laurifolia (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes migratorius (Distant, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia lineata Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mindanaensis Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mintho Fennah, 1965 (Acanaloniidae)Andes mitellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia mollicula Van Duzee, 1914 (Acanaloniidae)Andes moaensis Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia ohausi Schmidt, 1908 (Acanaloniidae)Andes monstruosus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia parva Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes montis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia phorcys Fennah, 1971 (Acanaloniidae)Andes muiri Synave, 1955 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia plana (Van Duzee, 1907) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nexus (Walker, 1857) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia planata Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes noctua Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia puella Van Duzee, 1923 (Acanaloniidae)Andes notatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia pumila (Van Duzee, 1908) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nubilus (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia robusta (Walker, 1851) (Acanaloniidae)Andes nzombeensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia saltonia Ball, 1933 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ocellatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia servillei Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Andes oldi Muir, 1923 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia similis Doering, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes ornatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia sublinea (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes othrepte Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia subpellucida (Fowler, 1904) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pallidus Wang & Chen, 2022 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tehuacana Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes paludicolis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia theobromae Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes parvus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia tripartita Caldwell, 1947 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pasithea Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbellicauda Fennah, 1945 (Acanaloniidae)Andes plagosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia umbraculata (Fabricius, 1803) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pseudobrunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia varipennis (Walker, 1858) (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchellus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viequensis Caldwell & Martorell, 1951 (Acanaloniidae)Andes pulchra (Muir, 1922) (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia virescens (Stål, 1864) (Acanaloniidae)Andes punctatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridica Schmidt, 1932 (Acanaloniidae)Andes quadrilaminatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridis Melichar, 1901 (Acanaloniidae)Andes saegeri Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viriditerminata (Lethierry, 1881) (Acanaloniidae)Andes sakinae Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Acanalonia viridula Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Acanaloniidae)Andes schoutedeni Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)
Acanthocerana punctifrons (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Andes serratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthodelphax spinosa (Fieber, 1866) (Delphacidae)Andes serrulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Acanthoflata salina (Dozier, 1927) (Flatidae)Andes siberutensis Muir, 1926 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) fulgoroides Emeljanov, 2012 (Lophopidae)Andes signatus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarnana) karnyi Baker, 1925 (Lophopidae)Andes similis Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Acarna (Acarna) rostrifera Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes simplex Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana insularis (Muir, 1925) (Cixiidae)Andes spinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes ambalavensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes stramineus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes andringitensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes synavei Emeljanov, 2001 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes apicemaculatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes taiensis Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes australis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andes tener Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes basilewskyi Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Andes tigrinus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes brixioides Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes tridenta Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes coriaceus Fennah, 1957 (Cixiidae)Andes trispinosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes costalis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Fennah, 1978 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes entabeniensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Andes truncatus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes flavescens Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andes turrondi Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes furciferens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes uncinatus Fennah, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes hyleorias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Andes undulatus Stål, 1870 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes intersparsus Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andes unifasciatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kalongensis Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andes usitatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kampalensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes variolosa (Distant, 1911) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes kilimanus Jacobi, 1910 (Cixiidae)Andes vicinus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lobata Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andes villiersi Synave, 1967 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes lokobensis Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andes vitiensis (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes longipennis (Walker, 1851) (Cixiidae)Andixius cultratus Wang, Zhi & Chen, 2020 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes macabeanus Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Andixius flagellihamus Wang & Chen, 2023 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes machadoi Synave, 1961 (Cixiidae)Andixius gracilispinus Wang & Chen, 2023 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes maculatus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Andixius lingulatus Wang, Zhi & Chen, 2020 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes major Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Andixius longispinus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes malaisei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Andixius nupta Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes marginatus Synave, 1963 (Cixiidae)Andixius productus Wang & Chen, 2023 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes monticola Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Andixius trifurcus Zhi & Chen, 2018 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes musakensis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Andixius truncatus Wang & Chen, 2023 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes niger Melichar, 1905 (Cixiidae)Andixius venustus (Tsaur & Hsu, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes notatinervis Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella oceanica Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achaemenes obscurus Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Anecphora basisanguinea Strand, 1910 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pauliani Lallemand & Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Anecphora maculipennis Strand, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pingatus Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora minor Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes pseudocostalis Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora olivacea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes punctatus Synave, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sanguinea Schmidt, 1905 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes quinquespinosus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Anecphora sumptuosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes resurgens (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Anecphora torrida (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)
Achaemenes robinsoni Synave, 1965 (Cixiidae)Anectopia igerna Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes sakalava Jacobi, 1917 (Cixiidae)Anectopia mandane Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achaemenes splendens Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)Aneipo ceres Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes synavei Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diana Fennah, 1949 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes tristis Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aneipo diva Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes umkomaasi Synave, 1952 (Cixiidae)Aneipo minerva Lambkin, 1978 (Achilidae)
Achaemenes vehemens Van Stalle, 1989 (Cixiidae)Anerana belokobylskii Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achaemenes wittei Synave, 1953 (Cixiidae)Aneuidellana couturieri Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achiderbe obrienae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Aneuidellana demophostyla Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius bakeri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Aneuides ilaira Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Achilixius danaumoati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anggira typica Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Achilixius davaoensi Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Achilixius fasciata Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anidora fusca Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Achilixius fennahi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus adonis (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius irigae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus amaryllis Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius kolintangi Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus angolensis (Synave, 1961) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius mayoyae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus bergrothi (Muir, 1927) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius minahassae Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus campbelli (Distant, 1916) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius morowali Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus capeneri Synave, 1956 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muajati Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus enceladus Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius muiri Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus farsicus Dlabola, 1986 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius sandakanensis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus formosanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius singularis Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus frequens (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius torautensis Wilson, 1989 (Achilixiidae)Anigrus fuscomaculatus Melichar, 1905 (Meenoplidae)
Achilixius tubulifer (Melichar, 1914) (Achilixiidae)Anigrus gatifus Dlabola, 1987 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla hecate Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus hiempsal Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achilla marginatifrons Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Anigrus ianthe (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)
Achilla nyx Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Anigrus linnavuoriana Dlabola, 1993 (Meenoplidae)
Achilorma bicincta (Spinola, 1839) (Tropiduchidae)Anigrus lobulifer Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achilus flammeus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Anigrus muiri (Bergroth, 1920) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile acuta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nigricans (Matsumura, 1914) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile albosignata (Dahlbom, 1850) (Delphacidae)Anigrus nitida (Bierman, 1910) (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile apicata Hamilton, 2002 (Delphacidae)Anigrus nudifrons Fennah, 1978 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile coloradensis Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus ochreata Linnavuori, 1973 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) angulata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus sordidus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) caecianta Emeljanov, 1976 (Delphacidae)Anigrus toparcha Fennah, 1958 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) curvata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Anigrus vicina Dlabola, 1959 (Meenoplidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) distincta Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Anila fuliginosa Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) foveata Spooner, 1912 (Delphacidae)Anila versicolor Distant, 1911 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) pediforma Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus basalis Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) stylata Beamer, 1954 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus choui Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Criochora) subarctica Scudder, 1963 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus guttatus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile denticauda (Boheman, 1847) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus montanus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) longicornis (Sahlberg, 1871) (Delphacidae)Ankistrus pini Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile (Laccoscyta) transbaicalica Kusnezov, 1929 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus taoi Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Achorotile nobilis Dlabola, 1961 (Delphacidae)Ankistrus varius Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acinaca lurida Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Ankomwarius brodiei† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Ankwlanno bluga† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Annamatissus tami Gnezdilov & Soulier-Perkins, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acmonia aegrota (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anoculiarus ornatus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acmonia amabilis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anomaladerbe pembertoni Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acmonia amoena (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia anomala Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia carbonaria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anorhinosia spathulalba Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acmonia crowleyi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albina (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia dichroa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis albula (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia ficta (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis apicalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia nigriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis coerulescens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia procris Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis conformata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia punctata Lallemand, 1959 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis debilis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinalis Distant, 1905 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis discus (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sanguinolenta (Blanchard, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis maculata (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Acmonia sepulchralis (Stål, 1855) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis media (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Acmonia spilota (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anormenis metdiscus O'Brien, 1987 (Flatidae)
Acmonia trivia Distant, 1887 (Fulgoridae)Anormenis nigrolimbata (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)
Acocarinus bipunctata Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anormenis nigromarginata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus bernhaueri Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis nivea (Lethierry, 1881) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus kobachidzei (Dlabola, 1958) (Issidae)Anormenis pehlkei (Schmidt, 1904) (Flatidae)
Aconosimus lanceatus Dlabola, 1997 (Issidae)Anormenis pyralina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura fucizona Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2000 (Lophopidae)Anormenis tortricina (Germar, 1821) (Flatidae)
Acothrura impunctata (Jacobi, 1905) (Lophopidae)Anotia bonnetii Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acothrura orientalis (Liang, 2000) (Lophopidae)Anotia burnetii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acraephia fasciata Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia caliginosa Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia flavescens Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia cerebro Bahder & Bartlett, 2023 (Derbidae)
Acraephia multifaria (Walker, 1851) (Fulgoridae)Anotia firebugia Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)
Acraephia oculata (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia fitchi (Van Duzee, 1893) (Derbidae)
Acraephia opaca Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Anotia formaster Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acraephia pallida (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Anotia invalida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia perspicillata (Fabricius, 1781) (Fulgoridae)Anotia kirkaldyi Ball, 1902 (Derbidae)
Acraephia rubriceps Lallemand, 1960 (Fulgoridae)Anotia lineata Ball, 1937 (Derbidae)
Acraephia specularis (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)Anotia marginicornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acraephia stoica (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Anotia mcateei (Dozier, 1928) (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) spartica Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Anotia pellucida Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Acrestia) suturalis (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Anotia robertsonii Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrestia (Capititudes) jatagana (Dlabola, 1980) (Issidae)Anotia rubrinoda Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius arctus (Stål, 1854) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia ruficornis Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius fasciatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia sanguinea Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acrisius gibbipennis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia septentrionalis (Anufriev, 1968) (Derbidae)
Acrisius inornatus Melichar, 1906 (Tropiduchidae)Anotia smithi Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrisius muscarius (Germar, 1830) (Tropiduchidae)Anotia tenella Fowler, 1904 (Derbidae)
Acrodelphax thimbron Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Anotia uhleri (Van Duzee, 1889) (Derbidae)
Acromega scurrilis (Stål, 1862) (Caliscelidae)Anotia westwoodi Fitch, 1856 (Derbidae)
Acrometopum costatipenne Stål, 1855 (Gengidae)Antabhoga gardineri Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Acrometopum panoplites (Fennah, 1949) (Gengidae)Anthoflata fortunata (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acrometopum theroni Emeljanov, 2007 (Gengidae)Anthoflata ingae Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Acrophaea dianata Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)Anthracidium albosignatum Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Acrophaea fasciata Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa bifurcata Stroinski, 2010 (Ricaniidae)Anticedusa loisae Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Antidryas antiope (Fennah, 1964) (Delphacidae)
Acroprivesa suturalis Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Antillixius greyi Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Acrotiara multigranulata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Antillormenis albicostalis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Acutisha sulawesiensis Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antillormenis barbadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adelidoria glauca (Kirby, 1891) (Flatidae)Antillormenis cachibonae Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus baluchestanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis contaminata (Uhler, 1895) (Flatidae)
Adenissus brachypterus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis flaviclavata Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus fuscus Gnezdilov, 2017 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis grenadensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus isinus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis martinicensis (Fennah, 1947) (Flatidae)
Adenissus riadicus Dlabola, 1985 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis palicoureae (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus timokhovi Gnezdilov, 2020 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sanctaliciensis (Fennah, 1941) (Flatidae)
Adenissus zabolicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antillormenis sancti-vincenti Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Adenissus zahedanicus Dlabola, 1980 (Caliscelidae)Antsalovasia hyalinipennis Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Adexia columbica Ossiannilsson, 1940 (Flatidae)Anzora unicolor (Walker, 1862) (Flatidae)
Adexia erminia (Fowler, 1900) (Flatidae)Aonikenkissus zamunerae† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)
Adexia fowleri Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus furcatus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Adexia melanoneura Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus spathulus Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adolenda (Adolina) ephedrina Emeljanov, 1984 (Kinnaridae)Aoyuanus varius Zhou, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Adolenda decolorata (Dlabola, 1957) (Kinnaridae)Apache californicum Wilkey, 1963 (Derbidae)
Adolenda fuscofasciata Liang, 2001 (Kinnaridae)Apache degeeri (Kirby, 1821) (Derbidae)
Adolendana typica Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Apachnas nobilis Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Adolenda typica Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Apartus michalki (Wagner, 1948) (Cixiidae)
Adzapala maculipennis (Muir, 1924) (Cixiidae)Apartus wagnerianus (Nast, 1965) (Cixiidae)
Aethiocera adusta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Apateson albomaculatum Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Aethocauda decora Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus abruzicus (Dlabola, 1983) (Issidae)
Aethocauda fusca Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus novaki (Wagner, 1962) (Issidae)
Aethocauda rubella Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Apedalmus oculatus (Linnavuori, 1965) (Issidae)
Aethocauda serrapicis Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) amorifera Schmidt, 1924 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax aetocephalus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) aurantia (Hope, 1840) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax alatus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) chionaema Butler, 1882 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax caninus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) decolora (Chou & Wang, 1984) (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax concavus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) discolor Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax megadontus (Beamer, 1951) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) dissimilis Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax paraparvulus (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) murei Nagai & Porion, 1996 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax prairianus Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) najas Schmidt, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax sagittatus (Beamer, 1947) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) satrapa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Aethomyctus viridis Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena (Aphaena) submaculata (Duncan, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Aflata stali Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)
Afrachilus mirabilis Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) amabilis (Hope, 1843) (Fulgoridae)
Afrexoma segnis (Fennah, 1958) (Flatidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) cornuta (Fabricius, 1803) (Fulgoridae)
Afrocoronacella turneri (Muir, 1926) (Delphacidae)Aphaena (Callidepsa) hainanensis Wang, 1995 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda hessei (Synave, 1959) (Flatidae)Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Afrocyarda royi Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Afrocyarda truncata (Hesse, 1925) (Flatidae)Aphaenina cicatricosa (Germar, 1830) (Fulgoridae)
Afrodascalia mithras Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) decorata (Van Duzee, 1908) (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia sannio Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aphelonema (Aphelonema) simplex Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afrodascalia trifurca Medler, 1988 (Flatidae)Aphelonema brevata Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afroelfus bothryogaster Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphelonema fasciata Chan & Yang, 1994 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa perilla Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema impercepta Doering, 1941 (Caliscelidae)
Afrokalpa triquetra Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphelonema melichari (Horváth, 1897) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso cuneiceps Fennah, 1958 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema minuta Bunn, 1930 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso gryphus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema nigriviridia Ball, 1926 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso malagasicus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2009 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema obscura Van Duzee, 1912 (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso rhinarius Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema quadrivittata (Fieber, 1876) (Caliscelidae)
Afronaso spinosa Chmurova & Webb, 2016 (Caliscelidae)Aphelonema registanica (Dlabola, 1961) (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) lacustris (Jacobi, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema robusta Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) orbata (Melichar, 1912) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema rubranota Caldwell, 1945 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia (Afronersia) serena (Stål, 1866) (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema solitaria Ball, 1935 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia clymene Linnavuori, 1957 (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema vespertina Kirkaldy, 1913 (Caliscelidae)
Afronersia coronis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias cacica Stål, 1869 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) devincta (Bergroth, 1920) (Dictyopharidae)Aphrodisias shaman O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) ripuaris (Lallemand, 1952) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afronersia (Cryptophanella) somaliana (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia longipennis pallida Synave, 1962 (Achilidae)
Afronersia datis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphypia maculata Synave, 1959 (Achilidae)
Afronersia dionacea Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia lineolata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia discrepans Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apia simplex Emeljanov, 2018 (Lophopidae)
Afronersia impicta Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplanodes australiae (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Delphacidae)
Afronersia liriope Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aplos simplex (Germar, 1830) (Issidae)
Afronersia lysis Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema lukashevitshae Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) melichariana (Metcalf, 1946) (Dictyopharidae)Apocathema zapallarensis Campodonico & Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afronersia (Mesophanella) monacha Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apohilda juno (Linnavuori, 1973) (Tettigometridae)
Afronersia (Oxyphanella) katangana Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis monardi Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Afronersia quettensis Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apolexis tshiaberimuensis Synave, 1963 (Flatidae)
Afronersia ramzani Shakila, 1984 (Dictyopharidae)Apollo maculiceps Holzinger & Löcker, 2023 (Cixiidae)
Afronersia scylax Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aprivesa exuta (Melichar, 1898) (Ricaniidae)
Afronias tretrablemma Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aprivesa pronotalis (Distant, 1917) (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia albovittata (Fennah, 1955) (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa unimaculata Bu & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia bredoi Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aprivesa varipennis Muir, 1931 (Ricaniidae)
Afronisia brunnescens (Synave, 1957) (Meenoplidae)Apsadaropteryx elongatulus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Issidae)
Afronisia flavescens (Synave, 1971) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium brunnescens Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia gembuensis Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium elegantulum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia muiri (Metcalf, 1945) (Meenoplidae)Aquaelicium typicum Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Afronisia pallida (Linnavuori, 1973) (Meenoplidae)Aracynthus fulmineus Nast, 1950 (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia iphigeneia Linnavuori, 1973 (Flatidae)Aracynthus loicmatilei Bourgoin & Soulier-Perkins, 2001 (Fulgoridae)
Afrophantia mycenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aracynthus sanguineus (Olivier, 1791) (Fulgoridae)
Afroreptalus daemon Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)Araeopus angulicornis (Latreille, 1807) (Delphacidae)
Afroreptalus rustenburgi (Synave, 1952) (Cixiidae)Araeopus conspersinervis Lethierry, 1890 (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis neaera Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Araeopus dorsatus (Melichar, 1905) (Delphacidae)
Afroseliza cithaeron Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Araeopus horvathi (Lallemand, 1925) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana bispina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus narbonensis (Ribaut, 1934) (Delphacidae)
Afrosellana ventrospina Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Araeopus productus (Walker, 1851) (Delphacidae)
Afrosydne lupias Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Araeopus pulchellus (Curtis, 1833) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium abruptum (de Bergevin, 1920) (Issidae)Araeopus setosus (Germar, 1830) (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium bilobum (Fieber, 1877) (Issidae)Archara typica (Distant, 1911) (Derbidae)
Agalmatium costale (Matsumura, 1910) (Issidae)Arcifrons arcifrontalis Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium curtulum (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Arcofaciella indiana LI, Chen & Yang, 2021 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium flavescens (Olivier, 1791) (Issidae)Arcofaciella obflexa Guo & Liang, 2005 (Delphacidae)
Agalmatium grylloides (Fabricius, 1794) (Issidae)Arcofaciella penangensis (Muir, 1919) (Delphacidae)
Agandecca annectens White, 1879 (Achilidae)Arcofaciella verrucosa Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Agenia lamii Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Arcofacies ampelocalamus Chen, Yang & Tsai, 2007 (Delphacidae)
Agoo argutiola Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)Arcofacies fullawayi Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Agoo beani Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)Arcofacies insignis Muir, 1919 (Delphacidae)
Agoo dahliana Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)Arcofacies longispinus Li, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Agoo luzdenia Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)Arcofacies maculatipennis Ding, 1987 (Delphacidae)
Agoo rubrimarginata (Fennah, 1945) (Derbidae)Arcofacies moliensis Hou & Chen, 2010 (Delphacidae)
Agoo spina Bahder & Bartlett, 2020 (Derbidae)Arcofacies strigatipennis Ding, 1990 (Delphacidae)
Agoo xavieri Bahder & Bartlett, 2019 (Derbidae)Arcofacies truncatipennis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)
Agrisicula ankistrofer Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies varius Li, Yang & Chen, 2019 (Delphacidae)
Ahomocnemiella chivensis Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Arelate limbellata (Stål, 1854) (Flatidae)
Aka balma Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella dulcis (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka dobsonensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Arenasella fowleriana (Kirkaldy, 1907) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka dunedinensis Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Arenasella maldonadi Caldwell, 1951 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka duniana (Myers, 1924) (Cixiidae)Arenasella rubrovittata Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka finitima (Walker, 1858) (Cixiidae)Argeleusa kurandae Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka gwana Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argeleusa rhanis Fennah, 1956 (Achilidae)
Aka hardyi Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Argepara lyra (Berg, 1883) (Issidae)
Aka issidopsis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Argepara semipellucida (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)
Aka kuraka Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aridia compressa (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka pirri Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aridia erecta (Ball, 1909) (Dictyopharidae)
Aka rhodeae Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aripoa munda (Muir, 1931) (Tropiduchidae)
Aka sorellensis Löcker, 2015 (Cixiidae)Aripoa silvana Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Aka tasmani Muir, 1931 (Cixiidae)Aristyllis adippe Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Aka westlandica Larivière, 1999 (Cixiidae)Aristyllis aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon ainigma Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Aristyllis bicolor (Haupt, 1926) (Achilidae)
Akemetopon comptum (Beamer, 1948) (Delphacidae)Aristyllis omphale Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Akemetopon inornatum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arjuna dohertyi Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Akemetopon politum Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arjuna maai Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akilas fasciatus Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arjuna muiri Song & Wang, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)
Akmazeina santonorum† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Arjuna scriba Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Akotropis antica (Jacobi, 1941) (Achilidae)Armacia albipes (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis flaveola Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia atrofascialis Distant, 1911 (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis fulgens Linnavuori, 1973 (Achilidae)Armacia basigera (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis fumata Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia clara (Stål, 1859) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis hsingtanensis Chen, Yang & Wilson, 1989 (Achilidae)Armacia colligata (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis malayana Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Armacia divisura (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Akotropis quercicola Linnavuori, 1962 (Achilidae)Armacia exacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara alboapicalis Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia fusca Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)
Alara anulus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia hyalinata (Donovan, 1805) (Ricaniidae)
Alara aquilonia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia latipennis (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara armifera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia madangensis Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara armilla Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia nigrifrons (Walker, 1858) (Ricaniidae)
Alara australiensis Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia rubilimba Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara castanea Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia simaethis Fennah, 1956 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cervus Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Armacia spatiosa (Walker, 1870) (Ricaniidae)
Alara cheesmani Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia spinae Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara clava Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armacia vigorata Bu, Fletcher & Liang, 2011 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cornigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armilustrium gardineri Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cranstoni Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armilustrium scotti Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alara cultellus Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armorseliza acontia Ai, Wang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alara dux Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Armorseliza lignaria (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Alara frigida Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Armorseliza nigromaculata Ai, Wang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Alara fulva Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Arosinus boninensis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara fumata (Melichar, 1914) (Derbidae)Arosinus hopponis (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara fusca (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Arosinus velox (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Alara hyalina (Melichar, 1915) (Derbidae)Artacie dufourii (Signoret, 1858) (Fulgoridae)
Alara improba Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Artacie haemoptera (Perty, 1833) (Fulgoridae)
Alara interrupta Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Articrius handschini (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)
Alara isabella Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Asantorga tuberculata Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Alara kershawi (Muir, 1913) (Derbidae)Asarcopus euthyphro Fennah, 1949 (Caliscelidae)
Alara laetanda Yang & Wu, 1993 (Derbidae)Asarcopus palmarum Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Alara lingua Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Asarcopus phaedo Fennah, 1967 (Caliscelidae)
Alara linigera Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeia ramulifera Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Alara obscura (Muir, 1915) (Derbidae)Aselgeoides aurora Fennah, 1969 (Cixiidae)
Alara quatei Zelazny, 1981 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides insularis Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alara regia Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides paludaris Williams, 1975 (Cixiidae)
Alara rubicunda Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides quinquespinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alara schmidti Zelazny, 2011 (Derbidae)Aselgeoides trispinosus Synave, 1956 (Cixiidae)
Alaruasa aerata (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca aequinoctialis (Scopoli, 1763) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa anceps (Stål, 1869) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alaruasa illustrata Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca choui Yuan & Wang, 1992 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa lepida (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca clavicornis (Fabricius, 1794) (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa pallidoconspersa (Distant, 1905) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca germari Metcalf, 1943 (Delphacidae)
Alaruasa violacea (Distant, 1887) (Fulgoridae)Asiraca granulipennis (Kato, 1933) (Delphacidae)
Alcathous fecialis Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiraca longicornis Latreille, 1802 (Delphacidae)
Alcaxor pallidus Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Alcestis costalis Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracemus linnavuorii Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis docilis (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina albofasciata (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis ingens Fennah, 1982 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina badia (Muir, 1920) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis instans (Walker, 1858) (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina evansi (Muir, 1929) (Delphacidae)
Alcestis lunata Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina micraulax Fennah, 1963 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis pallescens Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Asiracina punctovenosa Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Alcestis quadrata Fennah, 1944 (Tropiduchidae)Asotocixius diopter Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Alcestis romani Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys alma Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alcestis vitrea Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys bipunctata Schmidt, 1906 (Eurybrachidae)
Alcumena surinamensis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys blanda Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys casta Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera discrepans (Walker, 1858) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys ferranti Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera luctuosa (Spinola, 1839) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys hera Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliphera marginalis (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Aspidonitys incerta Schmidt, 1910 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca circumpicta Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys intermedia Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca compacta Melichar, 1898 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys irrigata Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alisca tagalica (Stål, 1865) (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys manto Fennah, 1958 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella fidelis Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys nigromaculata Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Aliscella napaea Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Aspidonitys rubescens Lallemand, 1932 (Eurybrachidae)
Alketon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Aspidonitys similis Schmidt, 1924 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis darwinii Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys trita Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Alleloplasis vespula Fennah, 1949 (Tropiduchidae)Aspidonitys varia Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)
Alloscelis vittifrons (Ivanoff, 1885) (Issidae)Aspidonitys zenkeri Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)
Almana longipes (Dufour, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Astatometopon sakakibarai Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Almanetta sarda Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Athestia aschei O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha artemisiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Athestia chariclo (Fennah, 1974) (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha campylothecae Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Athestia elongata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha dubautiae (Kirkaldy, 1910) (Delphacidae)Athestia excelsa O'Brien, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Aloha flavocollaris Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) aeneus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Aloha ipomoeae Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) andrandanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha kirkaldyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) angolensis (Synave, 1959) (Cixiidae)
Aloha lycurgus Fennah, 1958 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bispinosus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aloha myoporicola Kirkaldy, 1910 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bouakeanus (Kirkaldy, 1906) (Cixiidae)
Aloha plectranthi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) bragancanus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aloha swezeyi Muir, 1916 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) brunninervosus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea fulgurans (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) cornutus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea granulata (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) digitatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea melichari Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dimakoensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea mendosa (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) dissimilis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea similis (Schmidt, 1911) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) doris (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea solitaria (Melichar, 1914) (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) eboricolus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Alphina fryi Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) flavifrons Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)
Alphina glauca (Metcalf, 1923) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fuscipes (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Alphina nigrosignata Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) fusculus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Altekon charcamis Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) gaubi (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon chishanensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ghanensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon furcatum Ding, 2006 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) hastaferens (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Altekon marpessa (Fennah, 1956) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) jugurthus (Fennah, 1958) (Cixiidae)
Altekon nigriella (Ishihara, 1954) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) kankundensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Altekon orchidensis (Yang, 1989) (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lamottei (Synave, 1963) (Cixiidae)
Aluma exigua Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) liberatus (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Aluma ocellata Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lukawensi (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluma sabahensis Liang, 2000 (Lophopidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) lupialensis (Synave, 1953) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia longicephalica Song & Szwedo, 2016 (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meigangae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Aluntia schimperii (Guérin-Méneville, 1849) (Dictyopharidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) meridianus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amaclardea gowdeyi Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) namibianus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) natalensis (Stål, 1855) (Cixiidae)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) ndelensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amania angustifrons (Melichar, 1905) (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigeriensis (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amania quadrispinosa Van Stalle, 1984 (Derbidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nigriceps (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amantia combusta (Westwood, 1845) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) njalensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia imperatoria (Gerstaecker, 1860) (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) nocturnus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amantia magnifica Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) obsoletus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amantia peruana Schmidt, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atonurus (Atonurus) oleae (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amapala ornata Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pellucidus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amapala temulenta Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) peregrinus (Van Stalle, 1984) (Cixiidae)
Amasha abrupta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pidigalensis (Synave, 1960) (Cixiidae)
Amasha decepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) pseudofusculus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha haina Zhang, Peng & Wang, 2010 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) puncticostatus (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amasha inepta Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) satschei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna pennyi Gomes Viegas & Ale-Rocha, 2019 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) sterope (Linnavuori, 1973) (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna reticulata Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atonurus (Atonurus) synavei (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambarvalia pyrops Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atonurus (Olipara) guineensis (Van Stalle, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Ambitaktoa stoumma† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Atopocixius collaris Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycotis alpina Linnavuori, 1973 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius major Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycotis laticeps Stål, 1855 (Delphacidae)Atopocixius melanocephalus Fennah, 1945 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus fuscolineatus (Fowler, 1904) (Achilidae)Atopocixius ornatus Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amblycratus pallidus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Atracis atkinsoni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus striatus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis castaneiceps (Jacobi, 1917) (Flatidae)
Amblycratus testaceus Caldwell, 1950 (Achilidae)Atracis clypeata (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amdewana multiguttata (Burmeister, 1838) (Fulgoridae)Atracis consanguinea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amerzanna peruana O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis conserta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amnisa lata Schmidt, 1910 (Issidae)Atracis conspurcata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amnisa singularis Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Atracis costalis Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amnisa verticalis Melichar, 1906 (Issidae)Atracis crenata Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)
Amphignokachinia subversa† Brysz & Szwedo, 2023 (Achilidae)Atracis cretacea (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amphignoma corybas Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Atracis dissimilis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa camelus (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis erosipennis (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa cartilaginea (Stål, 1859) (Issidae)Atracis facialis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa mutilata (Walker, 1858) (Issidae)Atracis fasciata (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nana (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis fimbria (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodipennis (Germar, 1821) (Issidae)Atracis formasana Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa nodosa (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis gibbosa Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa quadrituberculata (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis greeni (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amphiscepa subpellucida Fowler, 1904 (Issidae)Atracis hainanensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Ampliphax grandis Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Atracis haragamensis (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Amychodes caerulus Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis himalayana (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes contabulatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis inaequalis (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Amychodes couturieri Constant, 2004 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis indica (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Amychodes exsecatus Karsch, 1899 (Eurybrachidae)Atracis insularis (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amychodes incertus (Lallemand, 1950) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis insurgens (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amychodes praetextus (Synave, 1968) (Eurybrachidae)Atracis intercepta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Amycle amabilis (Westwood, 1842) (Fulgoridae)Atracis jangis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Amycle brevis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis koshunensis Kato, 1934 (Flatidae)
Amycle grandis O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis kotoshonis (Matsumura, 1940) (Flatidae)
Amycle mankinsi O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Atracis lurida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle pinyonae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis maculipennis (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Amycle saxatilis Van Duzee, 1914 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mendax (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amycle sodalis Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mira (Stål, 1855) (Flatidae)
Amycle tumacacorae Knull & Knull, 1947 (Fulgoridae)Atracis moelleri (Distant, 1906) (Flatidae)
Amycle vernalis Manee, 1910 (Fulgoridae)Atracis mucida Jacobi, 1915 (Flatidae)
Amysidiella micare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis munita (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Amysidiella pseudomicare Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Atracis nalandensis (Distant, 1914) (Flatidae)
Anabunda minuta Moir & Fletcher, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nietneri (Stål, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anabunda murrayfletcheri Moir, 2006 (Achilidae)Atracis nodosa Gerstaecker, 1895 (Flatidae)
Anabunda retortinervis Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Atracis obscura (Zia, 1935) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia meridionalis Fennah, 1945 (Flatidae)Atracis obtecta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anadascalia ornata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracis ocularia Ai, Peng & Zhang, 2020 (Flatidae)
Anakelisia fasciata (Kirschbaum, 1868) (Delphacidae)Atracis patefacta Ai, Peng & Zhang, 2020 (Flatidae)
Anakelisia perspicillata (Boheman, 1845) (Delphacidae)Atracis perplaxa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara acantha (Van Stalle, 1986) (Derbidae)Atracis pruinosa (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara costalis (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis puncticeps (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)
Anapatara kivuensis (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis punctulata Ai, Peng & Zhang, 2020 (Flatidae)
Anapatara lootensi (Synave, 1973) (Derbidae)Atracis pyralis (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) (Flatidae)
Anapatara monstruosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis rivularis (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anapatara nigeriensis (Synave, 1971) (Derbidae)Atracis sadeyana (Distant, 1912) (Flatidae)
Anapatara trispinosa (Synave, 1979) (Derbidae)Atracis scissa (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anasta australiaca (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis scripta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anasta lallemandi Dmitriev, 2020 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis servis Medler, 1999 (Flatidae)
Anasta lobosa Song & Liang, 2013 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis sphaerica Ai, Peng & Zhang, 2020 (Flatidae)
Anasta prognatha (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis subrufescens (Walker, 1870) (Flatidae)
Anasta timorina (Lallemand, 1935) (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anasta vitiensis Emeljanov & Wilson, 2009 (Dictyopharidae)Atracis surrecta var. a (Distant, 1910) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus karabachicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis tabida Gerstaecker, 1895 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus midicus (Logvinenko, 1975) (Issidae)Atracis termina Medler, 2000 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus musivus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)Atracis tuberculosa (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)
Anatolodus pictifrons (Melichar, 1906) (Issidae)Atracis ungulata Ai, Peng & Zhang, 2020 (Flatidae)
Anatolodus transcaucasicus (Melichar, 1914) (Issidae)Atracis variegata (Lallemand, 1939) (Flatidae)
Anatonga alosa (Emeljanov, 1978) (Issidae)Atracis vetusta (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)
Anatracis impura (Stål, 1866) (Flatidae)Atracodes corrugata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)
Anaya albicosta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracodes indutus Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Anaya basalis (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atracodes longifrons Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anaya conflicta (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atracodes sanctaeluciae Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)
Anaya lactifera (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus horishanus (Matsumura, 1914) (Cixiidae)
Anaya luteimargo (Walker, 1857) (Flatidae)Atretus hsui (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya lutescens (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atretus nigronervatus (Fennah, 1956) (Cixiidae)
Anaya mesochlora (Walker, 1851) (Flatidae)Atretus ryukyucola (Van Stalle, 1991) (Cixiidae)
Anaya nicobarensis Distant, 1910 (Flatidae)Atretus shiaoi (Tsaur, 1990) (Cixiidae)
Anaya proxima (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atretus yangi (Tsaur, 1989) (Cixiidae)
Anaya pustulata (Walker, 1858) (Flatidae)Atticus graecicum (Dlabola, 1982) (Issidae)
Anaya striolata (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana carcinias Fennah, 1950 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya striolata suturalis (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana castanea Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anaya tumida (Melichar, 1902) (Flatidae)Atylana crataeis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax albidens (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana farrago Fennah, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Anchidelphax havanensis (Crawford, 1914) (Delphacidae)Atylana fasciata (Distant, 1913) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon dubia (Caldwell, 1944) (Derbidae)Atylana herbida (Walker, 1870) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon myriei Bahder & Bartlett, 2022 (Derbidae)Atylana intrusa (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchimothon parishi (Muir, 1918) (Derbidae)Atylana maculifrons (Muir, 1921) (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax hagnon Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana orientalis (Melichar, 1906) (Nogodinidae)
Anchodelphax olenus Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Atylana rarotongae Eyles & Linnavuori, 1974 (Nogodinidae)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Atylana sinis Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Aubirestus semicirculatus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Ancyra annamensis Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Auchalea annulata (Lallemand, 1956) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra appendiculata White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)Auchalea pandora (Gerstaecker, 1895) (Fulgoridae)
Ancyra histrionica Stål, 1863 (Eurybrachidae)Augila angulata Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra luangana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augila negrosensis Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra nigrifrons Schmidt, 1908 (Eurybrachidae)Augila sulciceps Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra vicina Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augila valdesii Baker, 1915 (Caliscelidae)
Ancyra xiengana Lallemand, 1928 (Eurybrachidae)Augilina longipes Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeneus Van Stalle, 1984 (Cixiidae)Augilodes apicomacula Wang, Chou & Yuan, 2002 (Caliscelidae)
Andes aeolus Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Augilodes binghami (Distant, 1906) (Caliscelidae)
Andes africanus Van Stalle & Synave, 1984 (Cixiidae)Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Andes akaensis Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Aulocorypha punctulata Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Andes angulatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aulophorina canaliculata (Karsch, 1890) (Flatidae)
Andes aulonias Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aulophorus canaliculatus Karsch, 1890 (Flatidae)
Andes bakeri Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Andes balteiformis Wang, Zhi & Chen, 2022 (Cixiidae)Austrodascalia evansorum Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Andes bicolor Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Austrorgerius collinus Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bifidus Wang, Zhi & Chen, 2022 (Cixiidae)Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Andes bilineatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Avaratra spinifemora Swierczewski & Stroinski, 2022 (Flatidae)
Andes bistriatus Synave, 1960 (Cixiidae)Avephora brachycephala (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes bokumensis Synave, 1959 (Cixiidae)Avephora eugeniae (Stål, 1859) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunneus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora fuminervis (Lethierry, 1892) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes brunniceps Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Avephora hazarensis (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes buruensis (Schmidt, 1926) (Cixiidae)Avephora maculata (Distant, 1906) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes cloelia Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Avephora rugosa (Shakila, 1991) (Dictyopharidae)
Andes concinnus Van Stalle, 1983 (Cixiidae)Ayaimatum minutum† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Andes cucullatus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Ayaimatum trilobatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)
Andes decempunctatus Van Stalle, 1982 (Cixiidae)Aylaella reticulata (Lallemand & Synave, 1954) (Acanaloniidae)
Andes decoloratus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus auroriferus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes distinctus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus erratus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)
Andes dossenus Löcker, 2007 (Cixiidae)Aztecus mexicanus (Kirkaldy, 1909) (Issidae)
Andes dryas Linnavuori, 1973 (Cixiidae)Aztecus montezuma (Kirkaldy, 1913) (Issidae)
Andes dubiosus Muir, 1925 (Cixiidae)Aztecus sierrae (Fowler, 1904) (Issidae)
Andes echidna Fennah, 1958 (Cixiidae)Aztecus viridatus (Caldwell, 1945) (Issidae)