FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Genera
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Aafrita† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Anasta Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Abas Fennah, 1950 (Achilidae)Anatolodus Dlabola, 1982 (Issidae)
Abbrosoga Caldwell, 1951 (Delphacidae)Anatonga Emeljanov, 2001 (Issidae)
Abolloptera Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2006 (Issidae)Anatracis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)
Abraracourcix† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Anaya Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Aburia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anchidelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanalonia Spinola, 1839 (Acanaloniidae)Anchimothon Fennah, 1952 (Derbidae)
Acanthocerana Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)Anchodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Acanthodelphax Le Quesne, 1964 (Delphacidae)Ancorale† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Acanthoflata Fieber, 1866 (Flatidae)Ancyra White, 1845 (Eurybrachidae)
Acarna Stål, 1863 (Lophopidae)Andes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)
Achaebana Attié, Bourgoin & Bonfils, 2002 (Cixiidae)Andixius Emeljanov & Hayashi, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Achaemenes Stål, 1866 (Cixiidae)Andrewsiella Izzard, 1936 (Nogodinidae)
Achiderbe† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Anecphora Karsch, 1890 (Fulgoridae)
Achilixius Muir, 1923 (Achilixiidae)Anectopia Kirkaldy, 1907 (Delphacidae)
Achilla Haglund, 1899 (Achilidae)Aneipo Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Achilorma Metcalf & Bruner, 1930 (Tropiduchidae)Anerana Emeljanov, 1992 (Derbidae)
Achilus Kirby, 1818 (Achilidae)Aneuidellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Achorotile Fieber, 1866 (Delphacidae)Aneuides Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)
Acinaca Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)Anggira Distant, 1906 (Flatidae)
Acixiites† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Angustachilus† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)
Acmonia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Anidora Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)
Acocarinus Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Anigrus Stål, 1866 (Meenoplidae)
Acothrura Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)Anila Distant, 1906 (Cixiidae)
Acraephia Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Ankistrus Tsaur & Hsu, 1991 (Cixiidae)
Acrestia Dlabola, 1980 (Issidae)Ankomwarius† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)
Acrisius Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Ankwlanno† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)
Acrodelphax Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)Annamatissus Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2014 (Caliscelidae)
Acromega Emeljanov, 1996 (Caliscelidae)Anoculiarus Dlabola, 1985 (Cixiidae)
Acrometopum Stål, 1853 (Gengidae)Anomaladerbe Muir, 1922 (Derbidae)
Acrophaea Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anorhinosia Bourgoin, 1997 (Meenoplidae)
Acroprivesa Schmidt, 1912 (Ricaniidae)Anormenis Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)
Acrotiara† Bourgoin & Luo, 2021 (Cixiidae)Anotia Kirby, 1821 (Derbidae)
Acutisha Medler, 1991 (Flatidae)Antabhoga Distant, 1912 (Tropiduchidae)
Adelidoria Metcalf, 1952 (Flatidae)Anthoflata Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)
Adenissus Linnavuori, 1973 (Caliscelidae)Anthracidium Emeljanov, 2013 (Caliscelidae)
Adexia Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Anticedusa Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)
Adolenda Distant, 1911 (Kinnaridae)Antidryas Asche, 1998 (Delphacidae)
Adolendana Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)Antillixius Myers, 1928 (Cixiidae)
Aethiocera Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)Antillormenis Fennah, 1942 (Flatidae)
Aethocauda Williams, 1976 (Derbidae)Antsalovasia Constant, 2004 (Fulgoridae)
Aethodelphax Bartlett & Hamilton, 2011 (Delphacidae)Anzora Medler, 1986 (Flatidae)
Aethomyctus Williams, 1981 (Tropiduchidae)Aonikenkissus† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)
Aflata Melichar, 1901 (Flatidae)Aoyuanus Ding & Chen, 2001 (Delphacidae)
Afrachilus Fennah, 1965 (Achilidae)Apache Kirkaldy, 1901 (Derbidae)
Afrexoma Fennah, 1976 (Flatidae)Apachnas Distant, 1909 (Ricaniidae)
Afrocoronacella Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apartus Holzinger, 2002 (Cixiidae)
Afrocyarda Fennah, 1965 (Flatidae)Apateson Fowler, 1900 (Achilidae)
Afrodascalia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Apedalmus Gnezdilov, 2016 (Issidae)
Afroelfus Gnezdilov, 2012 (Tropiduchidae)Aphaena Guérin-Méneville, 1834 (Fulgoridae)
Afrokalpa Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Aphaenina Metcalf, 1947 (Fulgoridae)
Afronaso Jacobi, 1910 (Caliscelidae)Aphanophrys Melichar, 1898 (Nogodinidae)
Afronersia Fennah, 1958 (Dictyopharidae)Aphelonema Uhler, 1876 (Caliscelidae)
Afronias Fennah, 1967 (Nogodinidae)Aphrodisias Kirkaldy, 1906 (Fulgoridae)
Afronisia Wilson, 1988 (Meenoplidae)Aphypia Melichar, 1908 (Achilidae)
Afrophantia Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Apia Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)
Afroreptalus Van Stalle, 1986 (Cixiidae)Aplanodes Fennah, 1965 (Delphacidae)
Afrormenis Fennah, 1958 (Flatidae)Aplos Gnezdilov, 2018 (Issidae)
Afroseliza Fennah, 1961 (Flatidae)Apocathema Emeljanov, 2017 (Kinnaridae)
Afrosellana Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)Apohilda Bourgoin, 1986 (Tettigometridae)
Afrosydne Fennah, 1969 (Delphacidae)Apolexis Jacobi, 1936 (Flatidae)
Agalmatium Emeljanov, 1971 (Issidae)Apossoda Schmidt, 1911 (Fulgoridae)
Agandecca White, 1879 (Achilidae)Aprivesa Melichar, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Agenia Descourtilz, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Apsadaropteryx Kirkaldy, 1907 (Issidae)
Agoo Bahder & Bartlett, 2019 (Derbidae)Aquaelicium Distant, 1917 (Derbidae)
Agrisicula Asche, 1980 (Delphacidae)Aracynthus Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Ahomocnemiella Kusnezov, 1929 (Caliscelidae)Archara Metcalf, 1945 (Derbidae)
Aka White, 1879 (Cixiidae)Arcifrons Ding & Yang, 1986 (Delphacidae)
Akemetopon Weglarz & Bartlett, 2011 (Delphacidae)Arcofaciella Fennah, 1956 (Delphacidae)
Akilas Distant, 1916 (Delphacidae)Arcofacies Muir, 1915 (Delphacidae)
Akmazeina† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Arelate Stål, 1862 (Flatidae)
Akotropis Matsumura, 1914 (Achilidae)Arenasella Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)
Alara Distant, 1911 (Derbidae)Argeleusa Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alaruasa Distant, 1906 (Fulgoridae)Argepara Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)
Alcathous Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Aridia Ball & Hartzell, 1922 (Dictyopharidae)
Alcaxor Fennah, 1947 (Flatidae)Aripoa Fennah, 1945 (Tropiduchidae)
Alcestis Stål, 1862 (Tropiduchidae)Aristyllis Kirkaldy, 1906 (Achilidae)
Alcumena Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Arjuna Muir, 1934 (Dictyopharidae)
Alicodoxa† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Armacia Stål, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Aliphera Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)Armilustrium Distant, 1917 (Ricaniidae)
Alisca Stål, 1870 (Ricaniidae)Armorseliza Ai, Yang & Zhang, 2019 (Flatidae)
Aliscella Fennah, 1969 (Ricaniidae)Arosinus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Alketon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Artacie Stål, 1866 (Fulgoridae)
Alleloplasis Waterhouse, 1839 (Tropiduchidae)Articrius Emeljanov, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Alloscelis Kusnezov, 1930 (Issidae)Asantorga Melichar, 1915 (Lophopidae)
Almana Stål, 1861 (Dictyopharidae)Asarcopus Horváth, 1921 (Caliscelidae)
Almanetta Emeljanov, 1999 (Dictyopharidae)Aselgeia Walker, 1851 (Dictyopharidae)
Aloha Kirkaldy, 1904 (Delphacidae)Aselgeoides Distant, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Alphesiboea Schmidt, 1932 (Tropiduchidae)Asiraca Latreille, 1796 (Delphacidae)
Alphina Stål, 1863 (Fulgoridae)Asiracemus Asche, 1988 (Delphacidae)
Altekon Fennah, 1975 (Delphacidae)Asiracina Melichar, 1912 (Delphacidae)
Aluma Distant, 1909 (Lophopidae)Asotocixius Kramer, 1983 (Cixiidae)
Aluntia Stål, 1866 (Dictyopharidae)Aspidonitys Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)
Amaclardea Muir, 1931 (Tropiduchidae)Astatometopon Campodonico, 2017 (Delphacidae)
Amagua† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Athestia Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)
Amalaberga† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Atonurus Emeljanov, 1992 (Cixiidae)
Amania Synave, 1973 (Derbidae)Atopocixius Muir, 1926 (Kinnaridae)
Amantia Stål, 1864 (Fulgoridae)Atracis Stål, 1866 (Flatidae)
Amapala Melichar, 1914 (Tropiduchidae)Atracodes Melichar, 1902 (Flatidae)
Amasha Medler, 1992 (Flatidae)Atretus Emeljanov, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Amazobenna Penny, 1980 (Cixiidae)Atticus Gnezdilov, 2003 (Issidae)
Ambarvalia Distant, 1917 (Delphacidae)Atylana Melichar, 1906 (Nogodinidae)
Ambitaktoa† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Aubirestus Löcker & Larivière, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Amblycotis Stål, 1853 (Delphacidae)Auchalea Gerstaecker, 1895 (Fulgoridae)
Amblycratus Uhler, 1895 (Achilidae)Augila Stål, 1870 (Caliscelidae)
Amdewana Nast, 1951 (Fulgoridae)Augilina Melichar, 1914 (Caliscelidae)
Amerzanna O'Brien, 1991 (Fulgoridae)Augilodes Fennah, 1963 (Caliscelidae)
Amnisa Stål, 1862 (Issidae)Aulieezidium† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amphignoma Emeljanov, 1991 (Achilidae)Aulocorypha Berg, 1879 (Cixiidae)
Amphiscepa Germar, 1830 (Issidae)Aulophorina Strand, 1928 (Flatidae)
Ampliphax Bartlett & Kunz, 2015 (Delphacidae)Austris† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)
Amychodes Karsch, 1895 (Eurybrachidae)Austrodascalia Fletcher, 1988 (Flatidae)
Amycle Stål, 1861 (Fulgoridae)Austrorgerius Woodward, 1960 (Dictyopharidae)
Amysidiella Broomfield, 1985 (Derbidae)Autrimpus† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)
Anabunda Emeljanov, 2005 (Achilidae)Avephora Bierman, 1910 (Dictyopharidae)
Anadascalia Melichar, 1923 (Flatidae)Ayaimatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)
Anakelisia Wagner, 1963 (Delphacidae)Aylaella Demir & Özdikmen, 2009 (Acanaloniidae)
Anapatara Emeljanov, 1995 (Derbidae)Aztecus Gnezdilov & O'Brien, 2008 (Issidae)