FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Fossil taxa  sorting:
  Alphabetical  Geological times
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Fulgoridium regulare† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoridium remotum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Achiderbe obrienae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Fulgoridium retractum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium rotundatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium schandelahensis† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2004 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoridium semiperspicuum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acrotiara multigranulata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Fulgoridium silvaticum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Akmazeina santonorum† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Fulgoridium spilographum† Handlirsch, 1921 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Fulgoridium stigmaticum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Fulgoridium symmetricum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Fulgoridium tenuimaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ambitaktoa stoumma† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Fulgoridium trifurcatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Fulgoridium venosum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Fulgoridium vicinum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium violatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ankomwarius brodiei† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)Fulgoridulum egens† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ankwlanno bluga† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoropsis fusca† Hong, 1983 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)Furtivirete zhuoi† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2019 (Jubisentidae†)
Aonikenkissus zamunerae† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)Gedanochila museisucini† Brysz & Szwedo, 2022 (Achilidae)
Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)Gedanotropis sontagae† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2017 (Tropiduchidae)
Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)Gesaris gnapo† Szwedo, Stroinski & Lin, 2015 (Lophopidae)
Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)Giselia multifurcata† Haupt, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Giselia scalaris† Haupt, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Glisachaemus jonasdamzeni† Szwedo, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)Hammapteryx anglica† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)Hammapteryx ceryniiformis† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)Hammapteryx eocenicus† Piton, 1940 (Nogodinidae)
Ayaimatum minutum† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Hammapteryx lepidoides† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Ayaimatum trilobatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Hammapteryx reticulata† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Balticixius insignis† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Cixiidae)Hammapteryx tripunctata† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Baninus thuringiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Lophopidae)Henriksenopterix paucistriata† (Henriksen, 1922) (Nogodinidae)
Barremixius petrinus† (Fennah, 1961) (Cixiidae)Heseneuma hammelburgensis† Brauckmann & Schulter, 1993 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Bathymyza longirostris† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Dictyopharidae)Hooleya indecisa† Cockerell, 1922 (Achilidae)
Bolbossus bervoetsi† (Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2016) (Issidae)Hyalesthes rottensis† Statz, 1950 (Cixiidae)
Boreocixius rotundatus† Becker-Migdisova, 1955 (Surijokocixiidae†)Iberofoveopsis miguelesi† Penalver & Szwedo, 2010 (Perforissidae†)
Boreocixius sibiricus† Becker-Migdisova, 1955 (Surijokocixiidae†)Inoderbe rapunzel† Shcherbakov & Emeljanov, 2021 (Inoderbidae†)
Boreocixius tongchuanensis† Zhang, Szwedo, Zheng, Wang & Zhang, 2021 (Surijokocixiidae†)Issites glaber† Haupt, 1956 (Issidae)
Bothriobaltia pietrzeniukae† Szwedo, 2002 (Cixiidae)Jaculistilus oligotrichus† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2018 (Mimarachnidae†)
Burmissus latimaculatus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Jantaritambia loculata† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Tropiduchidae)
Burmissus raunoi† Shcherbakov, 2017 (Mimarachnidae†)Jantaritambia serafini† Szwedo, 2000 (Tropiduchidae)
Burmissus szwedoi† Luo, Jiang, Wang & Xiao, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Jatoba losbrachi† Poinar, Vega & Stroinski, 2020 (Nogodinidae)
Callospilopteron ocellatum† Cockerell, 1920Jubisentis hui† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2019 (Jubisentidae†)
Carpopodus difficilis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Kaltanoscyta reticulata† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Catulliastites muiri† (Cockerell, 1922) (Tropiduchidae)Karebodopoides aptianus† (Fennah, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Cedusa baylissae† Szwedo & Ross, 2003 (Derbidae)Karesmina punicea† Lambkin, 2020 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Cedusa credula† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Derbidae)Katlasus xiai† Luo, Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Katlasidae†)
Celinapterix bellissima† Petrulevicius, 2005 (Nogodinidae)Keirophettus atibenus† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Chalicoridulum montsecensis† Szwedo & Ansorge, 2014 (Mimarachnidae†)Kernastiridius nephlajeus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Chloriona stavropolitana† (Becker-Migdisova, 1964) (Delphacidae)Kinnarocixius quassa† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Cintux menatensis† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Lophopidae)Klugga gnawa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixiites liassinus† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Kommanosyne wrikkua† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixitettix yangi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Komnixta jarzembowskii† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius discretus† Li, Liu, Ren, Li & Yao, 2016 (Cixiidae)Komsitija tuberculata† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius fraternus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Krundia korba† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Cixius gracilis† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Kulickamia jantaris† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Cixiidae)
Cixius longirostris† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Lalax mutabilis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Cixius sieboldtii† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Langsmaniko marous† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius succineus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Lechaea primigenia† Henriksen, 1922 (Flatidae)
Cixius testudinarius† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Limfjordia breineri† Willman, 1977 (Dictyopharidae)
Cixius vitreus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Limois pardalis† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Coleoscyta elytrata† (Martynov, 1935) (Coleoscytidae†)Limois shanwangensis† (Hong, 1979) (Fulgoridae)
Coleoscyta kamensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis delicata† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta martynovi† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis dubiosa† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta occallata† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis elongata† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta ramosa† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis fimbriata† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta rotundata† Martynov, 1935 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis simillima† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta venosa† (Martynov, 1935) (Coleoscytidae†)Liwakka gelloa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Compactofulgoridium aries† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Lugeilangor elektrokleistis† Szwedo, 2005 (Derbidae)
Compactofulgoridium concameratum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon cuneatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium decapitatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon detruncatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium fronterotundum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon formosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium obesum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon paucisinuatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium paenintegrum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon procerum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium spoliatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaxius angosus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Conofulgoridium antennatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Metafulgoridium ampliatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Copallinges chiapasensis† Szwedo, 2004 (Derbidae)Metafulgoridium graptum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cotradechites lithinus† Fennah, 1968 (Nogodinidae)Metafulgoridium praetruncatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretargus emeljanovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Metafulgoridium singulare† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretocixius stigmatosus† Zhang, 2002 (Lalacidae†)Metafulgoridium spatulaeforme† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus angustus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Metafulgoridium spilotum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus granulatus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Mimaeurypterus burmiticus† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Cretodorus rostellatus† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Mimamontsecia cretacea† Szwedo & Ansorge, 2014 (Mimarachnidae†)
Cretofennahia cretacea† (Martins-Neto, 1988) (Cixiidae)Mimaplax ekrypsan† Jiang, Szwedo & Wang, 2019 (Mimarachnidae†)
Crosbixius carsburgi† Lambkin, 2020 (Surijokocixiidae†)Mimarachne mikhailovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)
Dachibangus formosus† Fu, Szwedo, Azar & Huang, 2019 (Mimarachnidae†)Mnaomaia bellovaciorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Dachibangus hui† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Mnasthaia arverniorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Dachibangus trimaculatus† Jiang, Szwedo & Wang, 2018 (Mimarachnidae†)Multistria orthotropa† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Dakrutulia mikhailkozlovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)Mundopoides cisthenaria† Cockerell, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Delphax rhenana† Statz, 1950 (Delphacidae)Mysidioides migdisovae† Emeljanov, 2002 (Derbidae)
Delphax senilis† Scudder, 1877 (Delphacidae)Neazonia immatura† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Delphitiara tibiocoronata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Neazonia imprinta† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Delwa morikwa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Neazonia tripleta† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Derbachile aschei† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Neoricania reticulata† (Haupt, 1956) (Nogodinidae)
Derbachile hochae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Netutela annunciator† Emeljanov, 1983 (Dictyopharidae)
Detyopsis packardi† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Niadrima yulei† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Detyopsis scudderi† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Nipponoridium matsuoi† (Fujiyama, 1978) (Mimarachnidae†)
Dictyophara vishneviensis† (Becker-Migdisova, 1964) (Dictyopharidae)Niryasaburnia burmitina† (Cockerell, 1917) (Achilidae)
Dilaropsis ornatus† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Nogodina chiapaneca† Solórzano Kraemer & Petrulevicius, 2007 (Nogodinidae)
Dorytocus jiaxiaoae† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Dorytocidae†)Oeclidius browni† Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2002 (Kinnaridae)
Dorytocus ornithorhynchus† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2018 (Dorytocidae)Oeclidius salaco† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Kinnaridae)
Dweivera reikea† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Oeclixius amphion† Fennah, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Dysimia imprudens† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Derbidae)Oliarus kulickae† Szwedo, 2000 (Cixiidae)
Elidiptera regularis† Scudder, 1890 (Achilidae)Oligocixia electrina† Gebicki & Wegierek, 1993 (Cixiidae)
Emeljanovedusa gentarna† Szwedo, 2006 (Derbidae)Ordralfabetix sirophatanis† Szwedo, 2011 (Lophopidae)
Emiliana alexandri† Shcherbakov, 2006 (Tropiduchidae)Ormenis devincta† Cockerell, 1926 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Eobladina antiqua† Haupt, 1956 (Ricaniidae)Parafulgoridium simplex† (Geinitz, 1880) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Eofulgoridium kisylkiense† Martynov, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Paralatindia saussurei† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Eofulgoridium proximum† Martynov, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Parapryg alogus† Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2014 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Eofulgoridium tenellum† Zhang, Wang & Zhang, 2003 (Fulgoridiidae†)Paratesum rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Eoricania danica† Henriksen, 1922 (Nogodinidae)Parwaina liuyei† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2019 (Yetkhatidae†)
Eoricania furcata† (Henriksen, 1922) (Nogodinidae)Patollo aestiorum† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Fenghuangor imperator† Li & Szwedo, 2011 (Fulgoridiidae†)Patollo natangorum† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Ficarasites stigmaticum† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)Patulopes myndoides† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Florissantia elegans† Scudder, 1890 (Dictyopharidae)Patulopes setosa† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Foveopsis fennahi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Pentacarinus kachinensis† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)
Foveopsis heteroidea† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2017 (Perforissidae†)Perforissus muiri† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)
Fulgora granulosa† Scudder, 1878 (Fulgoridae)Perkunus bruziorum† (Szwedo & Stroinski, 2002) (Cixiidae)
Fulgora obticescens† Scudder, 1890 (Fulgoridae)Perkunus sudoviorum† (Szwedo & Stroinski, 2002) (Cixiidae)
Fulgora populata† Scudder, 1890 (Fulgoridae)Phariberea gurdonika† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridiella raetica† Becker-Migdisova, 1962 (Fulgoridiidae†)Phatanako wilmattae† (Cockerell, 1926) (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium acutum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Plecophlebus nebulosus† Cockerell, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium alatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Pochazoides szwedoi† Stroinski, 2007 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium ampliatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Positrona shcherbakovi† Emeljanov, 1994 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium anale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Priscoflata subvexa† (Szwedo, Stroinski & Lin, 2013) (Flatidae)
Fulgoridium ancylla† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium planedorsatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium angulosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium praefastigatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium anomalum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium verticillatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium balticum† (Geinitz, 1880) (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium filiferum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium basilaesum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium incisum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium bifurcatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium praeacutum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium bodei† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protepiptera haweckii† Usinger, 1940 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium brachyptilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protepiptera reticulata† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium breve† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax chamus† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium breviradiatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax macroceps† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium brunsvicense† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax miles† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium clavatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax rhinion† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium cubitofurcatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protoliarus humatus† Cockerell, 1920 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Fulgoridium cubitoramosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protomenocria notata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium cuneiforme† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psestocixius delphax† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium curvipenne† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psestocixius fuscus† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium debile† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psilargus anufrievi† Shcherbakov, 2020 (Jubisentidae†)
Fulgoridium defunctum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psycheona striata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium dilutum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psycheona variegata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium dubium† (Geinitz, 1884) (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychogroehnia reducta† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2001 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium elegantulum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychoptilum major† Emeljanov, 1990 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium exhumatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychoptilum minor† Emeljanov, 1990 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium exiguemaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Qiyangiricania cesta† Lin, 1986 (Qiyangiricaniidae†)
Fulgoridium fabri† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Quilessa stolida† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Kinnaridae)
Fulgoridium fallerslebense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Quizqueiplana alexbrowni† Bourgoin & Gnezdilov, 2015 (Caliscelidae)
Fulgoridium fenestratum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Reteotissus hooleyi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium fractum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ricania equestris† Dalman, 1825 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium geinitzi† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ricania multinervis† Giebel, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium germanicum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Saltissus eskovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium gottingense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Saltissus fennahi† Luo, Liu & Jarzembowski, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium graphipterum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Samaliverus bikkanus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium grave† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scolypopites bryani† Tillyard, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium hattorfense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scoparidea nebulosa† Cockerell, 1920 (Lophopidae)
Fulgoridium hildesheimense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scytocixius mendax† Martynov, 1939 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium hondelanum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Seeteascanopia arcabucana† Wang & Bourgoin, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium inaequale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Senogaetulia kwalea† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium incertecoloratum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Serafinana perperunae† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Delphacidae)
Fulgoridium inconspicuum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sognotela emeljanovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium incurvatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sojanopsylla brevipennis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Fulgoridium infuscatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sojanopsylla kaltanica† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Coleoscytidae†)
Fulgoridium intercalatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Spinonympha shcherbakovi† Luo, Wang & Jarzembowski, 2021 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Fulgoridium lapideum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stalisyne lutetiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium latius† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stalisyne veromanduiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium liadis† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Surijokocixius tomiensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium litorale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Szeiinia huanglongensis† Zhang, Jiang, Szwedo & Zhang, 2021 (Szeiinidae†)
Fulgoridium mancomarginatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tainosia quisqueyae† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2001 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium marginepunctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tenebricosus coriaceus† He, Jiang & Szwedo, 2022 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium megapolitanum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tetrafulgoria paeneparalletum† (Bode, 1953) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium modestum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tetrafulgoria parallelogramma† (Bode, 1953) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium mortuum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Thaumastocladius simplex† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium multipunctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Thionia douglundbergi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2008 (Issidae)
Fulgoridium multivenosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tonacatecutlius gibsoni† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2000 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium nebulosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tricrosbia minuta† Evans, 1971 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium nodosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tritophania patruelis† Jacobi, 1938 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium nubeculum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tsaganema oshanini† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)
Fulgoridium obtusum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato garwoterus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium oligoneurum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato phrikkosus† (Szwedo, 2019) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium oligospilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato vadimgratshevi† (Szwedo, 2019) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium pallidum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Valvifulgoria pingkuiensis† Lin, 1986 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium parvispilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Valvifulgoria tiantungensis† Lin, 1986 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium paulodilatatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia acuceps† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium picturatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia apicalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium plicatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia membranosa† Martins-Neto, 1988 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium polyneurum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Waghilde baltica† Szwedo, 2006 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium posidonicum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Wedelphus dichopteroides† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Fulgoridae)
Fulgoridium praeobtusum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Weiwoboa meridiana† Lin, Szwedo, Huang & Stroinski, 2010 (Weiwoboidae†)
Fulgoridium pulchrum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Wixskimoa torxsea† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium punctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Worodbera nimakka† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium quadrisignatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Worskaito stenexi† Szwedo, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Fulgoridium radioramosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Yetkhata jiangershii† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2019 (Yetkhatidae†)
Fulgoridium raromaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Yuripopoverus africanus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium reduncum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)