FLOW
Follow FLOW:
TwitterFacebook
Families Genera Species Names Vernacular names Publications Authors Geographical distribution Associated taxa Cavernicolous Fossils Images Type specimens repositories Synopsis Updates Classification Molecular data contactProjectFulgoromorpha
English
English
Fossil taxa  sorting:
  Alphabetical  Geological times
Aafrita biladalshama† Szwedo & Azar, 2013 (Perforissidae†)Fulgoridium retractum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Abraracourcix curvivenatus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoridium rotundatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Achiderbe obrienae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Fulgoridium schandelahensis† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2004 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acixiites costalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium semiperspicuum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acixiites immodesta† Hamilton, 1990 (Achilidae)Fulgoridium silvaticum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acroprivesa msandarusi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2002 (Ricaniidae)Fulgoridium spilographum† Handlirsch, 1921 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Acrotiara multigranulata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Fulgoridium stigmaticum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Akmazeina santonorum† Szwedo, 2009 (Neazoniidae†)Fulgoridium symmetricum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Alicodoxa rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2011 (Dictyopharidae)Fulgoridium tenuimaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amagua fortis† Cockerell, 1924 (Delphacidae)Fulgoridium trifurcatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Amalaberga ostrogothiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Eurybrachidae)Fulgoridium venosum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ambitaktoa stoumma† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)Fulgoridium vicinum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ancorale aschemon† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Fulgoridium violatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ancorale flaccidum† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Fulgoridulum egens† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Angustachilus longirostris† Lefebvre, Bourgoin & Nel, 2007 (Achilidae)Fulgoropsis fusca† Hong, 1983 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Ankomwarius brodiei† Szwedo, 2019 (Lophopidae)Furtivirete zhuoi† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2019 (Jubisentidae†)
Ankwlanno bluga† Szwedo, 2019 (Ricaniidae)Gedanochila museisucini† Brysz & Szwedo, 2022 (Achilidae)
Anticedusa dominicana† Emeljanov, 2008 (Derbidae)Gedanotropis sontagae† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2017 (Tropiduchidae)
Aonikenkissus zamunerae† Petrulevičius, Varela, Iglesias & Poiré, 2014 (Perforissidae†)Gesaris gnapo† Szwedo, Stroinski & Lin, 2015 (Lophopidae)
Aphaena atava† Scudder, 1877 (Fulgoridae)Giselia multifurcata† Haupt, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Aphaena lithoecia† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)Giselia scalaris† Haupt, 1956 (Nogodinidae)
Aphaena rotundipennis† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)Glisachaemus jonasdamzeni† Szwedo, 2007 (Cixiidae)
Asiraca albipuncta† Dalman, 1825 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Hammapteryx anglica† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Asiraca tertiara† Giebel, 1856 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)Hammapteryx ceryniiformis† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Aulieezidium karatauense† Szwedo & Zyla, 2009 (Fulgoridiidae†)Hammapteryx eocenicus† Piton, 1940 (Nogodinidae)
Austris raffelis† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2010 (Tropiduchidae)Hammapteryx lepidoides† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Autrimpus sambiorum† Szwedo, 2004 (Cixiidae)Hammapteryx reticulata† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Ayaimatum minutum† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Hammapteryx tripunctata† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Ayaimatum trilobatum† Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Henriksenopterix paucistriata† (Henriksen, 1922) (Nogodinidae)
Balticixius insignis† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Cixiidae)Heseneuma hammelburgensis† Brauckmann & Schulter, 1993 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Baninus thuringiorum† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Lophopidae)Hooleya indecisa† Cockerell, 1922 (Achilidae)
Barremixius petrinus† (Fennah, 1961) (Cixiidae)Hyalesthes rottensis† Statz, 1950 (Cixiidae)
Bathymyza longirostris† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Dictyopharidae)Iberofoveopsis miguelesi† Penalver & Szwedo, 2010 (Perforissidae†)
Bolbossus bervoetsi† (Gnezdilov & Bourgoin, 2016) (Issidae)Ingensala xiai† Luo, Song & Szwedo, 2022 (Inoderbidae†)
Boreocixius rotundatus† Becker-Migdisova, 1955 (Surijokocixiidae†)Inoderbe rapunzel† Shcherbakov & Emeljanov, 2021 (Inoderbidae†)
Boreocixius sibiricus† Becker-Migdisova, 1955 (Surijokocixiidae†)Issites glaber† Haupt, 1956 (Issidae)
Boreocixius tongchuanensis† Zhang, Szwedo, Zheng, Wang & Zhang, 2021 (Surijokocixiidae†)Jaculistilus oligotrichus† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2018 (Mimarachnidae†)
Bothriobaltia pietrzeniukae† Szwedo, 2002 (Cixiidae)Jaculistilus xixuanae† Jiang, Chen & Szwedo, 2022 (Mimarachnidae†)
Burmissus latimaculatus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Jantaritambia loculata† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Tropiduchidae)
Burmissus raunoi† Shcherbakov, 2017 (Mimarachnidae†)Jantaritambia serafini† Szwedo, 2000 (Tropiduchidae)
Burmissus szwedoi† Luo, Jiang, Wang & Xiao, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Jatoba losbrachi† Poinar, Vega & Stroinski, 2020 (Nogodinidae)
Callospilopteron ocellatum† Cockerell, 1920Jubisentis hui† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2019 (Jubisentidae†)
Carpopodus difficilis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)Kaltanoscyta reticulata† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Catulliastites muiri† (Cockerell, 1922) (Tropiduchidae)Karebodopoides aptianus† (Fennah, 1987) (Cixiidae)
Cedusa baylissae† Szwedo & Ross, 2003 (Derbidae)Karesmina punicea† Lambkin, 2020 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Cedusa credula† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Derbidae)Katlasus xiai† Luo, Jiang & Szwedo, 2020 (Katlasidae†)
Celinapterix bellissima† Petrulevicius, 2005 (Nogodinidae)Keirophettus atibenus† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Chalicoridulum montsecensis† Szwedo & Ansorge, 2014 (Mimarachnidae†)Kernastiridius nephlajeus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Chloriona stavropolitana† (Becker-Migdisova, 1964) (Delphacidae)Kinnarocixius quassa† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Cintux menatensis† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Lophopidae)Klugga gnawa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixiites liassinus† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Kommanosyne wrikkua† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixitettix yangi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Komnixta jarzembowskii† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius discretus† Li, Liu, Ren, Li & Yao, 2016 (Cixiidae)Komsitija tuberculata† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius fraternus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Krundia korba† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Cixius gracilis† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Kulickamia jantaris† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Cixiidae)
Cixius longirostris† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Lalax mutabilis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Cixius sieboldtii† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Langsmaniko marous† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Cixius succineus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Lechaea primigenia† Henriksen, 1922 (Flatidae)
Cixius testudinarius† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Limfjordia breineri† Willman, 1977 (Dictyopharidae)
Cixius vitreus† Germar & Berendt, 1856 (Cixiidae)Limois pardalis† Zhang, 1989 (Fulgoridae)
Coleoscyta elytrata† (Martynov, 1935) (Coleoscytidae†)Limois shanwangensis† (Hong, 1979) (Fulgoridae)
Coleoscyta kamensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis delicata† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta martynovi† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis dubiosa† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta occallata† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis elongata† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta ramosa† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis fimbriata† Scudder, 1878 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta rotundata† Martynov, 1935 (Coleoscytidae†)Lithopsis simillima† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)
Coleoscyta venosa† (Martynov, 1935) (Coleoscytidae†)Liwakka gelloa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Compactofulgoridium aries† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Lugeilangor elektrokleistis† Szwedo, 2005 (Derbidae)
Compactofulgoridium concameratum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Maculixius jiewenae† Wang & Bourgoin, 2022 (Cixiidae)
Compactofulgoridium decapitatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon cuneatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium fronterotundum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon detruncatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium obesum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon formosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium paenintegrum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon paucisinuatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Compactofulgoridium spoliatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaroptilon procerum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Conofulgoridium antennatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Margaxius angosus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Copallinges chiapasensis† Szwedo, 2004 (Derbidae)Metafulgoridium ampliatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cotradechites lithinus† Fennah, 1968 (Nogodinidae)Metafulgoridium graptum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretargus emeljanovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Metafulgoridium praetruncatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretocixius stigmatosus† Zhang, 2002 (Lalacidae†)Metafulgoridium singulare† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus angustus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Metafulgoridium spatulaeforme† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus granulatus† Fu & Huang, 2020 (Mimarachnidae†)Metafulgoridium spilotum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Cretodorus rostellatus† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Mimaeurypterus burmiticus† Fu & Huang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Cretofennahia cretacea† (Martins-Neto, 1988) (Cixiidae)Mimamontsecia cretacea† Szwedo & Ansorge, 2014 (Mimarachnidae†)
Crosbixius carsburgi† Lambkin, 2020 (Surijokocixiidae†)Mimaplax ekrypsan† Jiang, Szwedo & Wang, 2019 (Mimarachnidae†)
Dachibangus formosus† Fu, Szwedo, Azar & Huang, 2019 (Mimarachnidae†)Mimarachne mikhailovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)
Dachibangus hui† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)Mnaomaia bellovaciorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Dachibangus trimaculatus† Jiang, Szwedo & Wang, 2018 (Mimarachnidae†)Mnasthaia arverniorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Dakrutulia mikhailkozlovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)Multistria orthotropa† Zhang, Yao & Pang, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Delphax rhenana† Statz, 1950 (Delphacidae)Mundopoides cisthenaria† Cockerell, 1925 (Cixiidae)
Delphax senilis† Scudder, 1877 (Delphacidae)Mysidioides migdisovae† Emeljanov, 2002 (Derbidae)
Delphitiara tibiocoronata† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)Neazonia immatura† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Delwa morikwa† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Neazonia imprinta† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Derbachile aschei† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Neazonia tripleta† Szwedo, 2007 (Neazoniidae†)
Derbachile hochae† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2020 (Derbidae)Neoricania reticulata† (Haupt, 1956) (Nogodinidae)
Detyopsis packardi† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Netutela annunciator† Emeljanov, 1983 (Dictyopharidae)
Detyopsis scudderi† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Niadrima yulei† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Dictyophara vishneviensis† (Becker-Migdisova, 1964) (Dictyopharidae)Nipponoridium matsuoi† (Fujiyama, 1978) (Mimarachnidae†)
Dilaropsis ornatus† Cockerell, 1920 (Nogodinidae)Niryasaburnia burmitina† (Cockerell, 1917) (Achilidae)
Dorytocus jiaxiaoae† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Dorytocidae†)Nogodina chiapaneca† Solórzano Kraemer & Petrulevicius, 2007 (Nogodinidae)
Dorytocus ornithorhynchus† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2018 (Dorytocidae)Oeclidius browni† Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2002 (Kinnaridae)
Dweivera reikea† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)Oeclidius salaco† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Kinnaridae)
Dysimia imprudens† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Derbidae)Oeclixius amphion† Fennah, 1963 (Cixiidae)
Elidiptera regularis† Scudder, 1890 (Achilidae)Oliarus kulickae† Szwedo, 2000 (Cixiidae)
Emeljanovedusa gentarna† Szwedo, 2006 (Derbidae)Oligocixia electrina† Gebicki & Wegierek, 1993 (Cixiidae)
Emiliana alexandri† Shcherbakov, 2006 (Tropiduchidae)Ordralfabetix sirophatanis† Szwedo, 2011 (Lophopidae)
Eobladina antiqua† Haupt, 1956 (Ricaniidae)Ormenis devincta† Cockerell, 1926 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Eofulgoridium kisylkiense† Martynov, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Parafulgoridium simplex† (Geinitz, 1880) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Eofulgoridium proximum† Martynov, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Paralatindia saussurei† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)
Eofulgoridium tenellum† Zhang, Wang & Zhang, 2003 (Fulgoridiidae†)Parapryg alogus† Aristov & Rasnitsyn, 2014 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Eoricania danica† Henriksen, 1922 (Nogodinidae)Paratesum rasnitsyni† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Eoricania furcata† (Henriksen, 1922) (Nogodinidae)Parwaina liuyei† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2019 (Yetkhatidae†)
Fenghuangor imperator† Li & Szwedo, 2011 (Fulgoridiidae†)Patollo aestiorum† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Ficarasites stigmaticum† Scudder, 1890 (Nogodinidae)Patollo natangorum† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2013 (Tropiduchidae)
Florissantia elegans† Scudder, 1890 (Dictyopharidae)Patulopes myndoides† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Foveopsis fennahi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)Patulopes setosa† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Foveopsis heteroidea† Zhang, Ren & Yao, 2017 (Perforissidae†)Pentacarinus kachinensis† Luo & Bourgoin, 2021 (Cixiidae)
Fulgora granulosa† Scudder, 1878 (Fulgoridae)Perforissus muiri† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)
Fulgora obticescens† Scudder, 1890 (Fulgoridae)Perkunus bruziorum† (Szwedo & Stroinski, 2002) (Cixiidae)
Fulgora populata† Scudder, 1890 (Fulgoridae)Perkunus sudoviorum† (Szwedo & Stroinski, 2002) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridiella raetica† Becker-Migdisova, 1962 (Fulgoridiidae†)Phariberea gurdonika† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium acutum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Phatanako wilmattae† (Cockerell, 1926) (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium alatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Plecophlebus nebulosus† Cockerell, 1917 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium ampliatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Pochazoides szwedoi† Stroinski, 2007 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium anale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Positrona shcherbakovi† Emeljanov, 1994 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium ancylla† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Priscoflata subvexa† (Szwedo, Stroinski & Lin, 2013) (Flatidae)
Fulgoridium angulosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium planedorsatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium anomalum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium praefastigatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium balticum† (Geinitz, 1880) (Fulgoridiidae†)Procercofulgoridium verticillatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium basilaesum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium filiferum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium bifurcatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium incisum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium bodei† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Productofulgoridium praeacutum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium brachyptilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protepiptera haweckii† Usinger, 1940 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium breve† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protepiptera reticulata† (Germar & Berendt, 1856) (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium breviradiatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax chamus† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium brunsvicense† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax macroceps† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium clavatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax miles† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium cubitofurcatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protodelphax rhinion† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium cubitoramosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protoliarus humatus† Cockerell, 1920 (- Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Fulgoridium cuneiforme† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Protomenocria notata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium curvipenne† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psestocixius delphax† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium debile† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psestocixius fuscus† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium defunctum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psilargus anufrievi† Shcherbakov, 2020 (Jubisentidae†)
Fulgoridium dilutum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Psycheona striata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium dubium† (Geinitz, 1884) (Fulgoridiidae†)Psycheona variegata† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2009 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium elegantulum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychogroehnia reducta† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2001 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium exhumatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychoptilum major† Emeljanov, 1990 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium exiguemaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ptychoptilum minor† Emeljanov, 1990 (Derbidae)
Fulgoridium fabri† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Qiyangiricania cesta† Lin, 1986 (Qiyangiricaniidae†)
Fulgoridium fallerslebense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Quilessa stolida† Emeljanov & Shcherbakov, 2000 (Kinnaridae)
Fulgoridium fenestratum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Quizqueiplana alexbrowni† Bourgoin & Gnezdilov, 2015 (Caliscelidae)
Fulgoridium fractum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Reteotissus hooleyi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium geinitzi† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ricania equestris† Dalman, 1825 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium germanicum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Ricania multinervis† Giebel, 1862 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium gottingense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Saltissus eskovi† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium graphipterum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Saltissus fennahi† Luo, Liu & Jarzembowski, 2021 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium grave† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Samaliverus bikkanus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium hattorfense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scolypopites bryani† Tillyard, 1923 (Ricaniidae)
Fulgoridium hildesheimense† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scoparidea nebulosa† Cockerell, 1920 (Lophopidae)
Fulgoridium hondelanum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Scytocixius mendax† Martynov, 1939 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium inaequale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Seeteascanopia arcabucana† Wang & Bourgoin, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium incertecoloratum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Senogaetulia kwalea† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium inconspicuum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Serafinana perperunae† Gebicki & Szwedo, 2000 (Delphacidae)
Fulgoridium incurvatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sinosurijokocixius tongchuanensis† Zhang, Szwedo & Zhang, 2023 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium infuscatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sognotela emeljanovi† Szwedo, 2019 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium intercalatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sojanopsylla brevipennis† Becker-Migdisova, 1960 (Coleoscytidae†)
Fulgoridium lapideum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Sojanopsylla kaltanica† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Coleoscytidae†)
Fulgoridium latius† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Spinonympha shcherbakovi† Luo, Wang & Jarzembowski, 2021 (. Fulgoroidea incertae sedis)
Fulgoridium liadis† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stalisyne lutetiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium litorale† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stalisyne veromanduiorum† Szwedo, Bourgoin & Lefebvre, 2006 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium mancomarginatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Stonymetopus megus† Poinar, Brown & Bourgoin, 2022 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium marginepunctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Surijokocixius tomiensis† Becker-Migdisova, 1961 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium megapolitanum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Szeiinia huanglongensis† Zhang, Jiang, Szwedo & Zhang, 2021 (Szeiinidae†)
Fulgoridium modestum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tainosia quisqueyae† Szwedo & Stroinski, 2001 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium mortuum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tenebricosus coriaceus† He, Jiang & Szwedo, 2022 (Mimarachnidae†)
Fulgoridium multipunctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tetrafulgoria paeneparalletum† (Bode, 1953) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium multivenosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tetrafulgoria parallelogramma† (Bode, 1953) (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium nebulosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Thaumastocladius simplex† Cockerell & Sandhouse, 1921 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium nodosum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Thionia douglundbergi† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2008 (Issidae)
Fulgoridium nubeculum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tonacatecutlius gibsoni† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2000 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium obtusum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tricrosbia minuta† Evans, 1971 (Surijokocixiidae†)
Fulgoridium oligoneurum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tritophania patruelis† Jacobi, 1938 (Tropiduchidae)
Fulgoridium oligospilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Tsaganema oshanini† Shcherbakov, 2007 (Perforissidae†)
Fulgoridium pallidum† Handlirsch, 1906 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato garwoterus† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium parvispilum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato phrikkosus† (Szwedo, 2019) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium paulodilatatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Uphodato vadimgratshevi† (Szwedo, 2019) (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium picturatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Valvifulgoria pingkuiensis† Lin, 1986 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium plicatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Valvifulgoria tiantungensis† Lin, 1986 (Fulgoridiidae†)
Fulgoridium polyneurum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia acuceps† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium posidonicum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia apicalis† Hamilton, 1990 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium praeobtusum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Vulcanoia membranosa† Martins-Neto, 1988 (Lalacidae†)
Fulgoridium pulchrum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Waghilde baltica† Szwedo, 2006 (Achilidae)
Fulgoridium punctatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Wedelphus dichopteroides† Szwedo & Wappler, 2006 (Fulgoridae)
Fulgoridium quadrisignatum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Weiwoboa meridiana† Lin, Szwedo, Huang & Stroinski, 2010 (Weiwoboidae†)
Fulgoridium radioramosum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Wixskimoa torxsea† Szwedo, 2019 (Nogodinidae)
Fulgoridium raromaculatum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Worodbera nimakka† Szwedo, 2019 (Cixiidae)
Fulgoridium reduncum† Bode, 1953 (Fulgoridiidae†)Worskaito stenexi† Szwedo, 2008 (Dictyopharidae)
Fulgoridium regulare† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Yetkhata jiangershii† Song, Szwedo & Bourgoin, 2019 (Yetkhatidae†)
Fulgoridium remotum† Handlirsch, 1939 (Fulgoridiidae†)Yuripopoverus africanus† Stroinski & Szwedo, 2012 (Ricaniidae)